skip navigation

Fixed Gear Classic

Costelloe, Hamilton, Krawczyk, Moore Take Fixed Gear Classic Titles

Hamilton Caps Sprint Omnium Win With Dramatic Match Sprint Victory

Linsey Hamilton took home the Women's Sprint Omnium title, ending Saturday's racing, edging Rachelle Wilson (Hammer Havoc) 2-1 in the best-of-three gold medal scratch race final.  Mary Mary Costelloe (Mathletes) and Brandon Krawczyk (Borah Factory) cemented their Friday leads, winning the Women's Endurance and Men's Sprint Omniums, respectively.  Peter Moore (Donkey Label) did just enough to win the Men's Endurance Omnium, passing Innokenty Zavyalov (Elevate-KHS) in Saturday's final scratch race sprint and creating a 1-point margin in the overall.

2017 Final Results

Women Endurance

Place

Name

Team

Tempo

Elimination

Scratch

Points

Omnium

1

Mary Costelloe

Mathletes Racing

8

8

5

4

25

2

Elspeth  Huyett

Mathletes Racing

4

4

8

7

23

3

Christine D'Ercole

Peloton/Affinity/iamicaniwilido

7

7

2

5

21

4

Heidi  Goodson

Mathletes Racing

6

0

3

8

17

5

Emi  Beaudoin

PHENOM p/b Phobio

2

5

6

3

16

6

Anya Malarksi

Zubaz Racing

3

6

1

1

11

7

Camie Kornely

CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners

0

0

4

6

10

8

Risa Hustad

Taco Cat Racing

5

3

0

0

8

9

Linsey  Hamilton

UA

0

0

7

0

7

10

Anna  Sviben

Zubaz Racing

1

0

0

2

3

11

Beth  Engwis

Scarlet Fire Racing

0

2

0

0

2

12

TA Rabbit

Gunnar Trackstar/New World Order Racing

0

1

0

0

1

Men Endurance

Place

Name

Team

Tempo

Elim

Scratch

Points

Omnium

1

Peter Moore

Donkey Label

7

8

2

4

21

2

Innokenty Zavylov

Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling

8

3

1

8

20

3

Peter Olejniczak

Borah

4

6

4

5

19

4

Matt Montesano

Zubaz Racing

0

7

3

6

16

5

Andrew Kruse

TrainingPeaks

0

2

6

7

15

6

Daniel Casper

Donkey Label

6

5

0

2

13

7

Brandon Krawczyk

Borah

0

4

7

0

11

8

Chad Weisgram

Vision Racing p/b Sanford Power

2

0

8

0

10

9

Ben Hovland

Zubaz Racing

0

0

5

0

5

10

Laszlo  Alberti

Vision Racing p/b Sanford Power

5

0

0

0

5

11

Daniel Breuer

Comrade Cycles Racing

3

0

0

0

3

12

James Calvetti

Polish & Slavic FCU International Team

0

0

0

3

3

13

Satchell Mische-Richter

U/A

1

0

0

0

1

14

Clayton Shepard

Midwest Nomads Bicycle Racing Club

0

0

0

1

1

15

Erin Young

Zubaz Racing

0

1

0

0

1

Women Sprint

Place

Name

Team

Match Sprint

Keirin

Chariot

Omnium

1

Linsey  Hamilton

UA

8

5

5

18

2

Camie Kornely

CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners

6

4

6

16

3

Christine D'Ercole

Peloton/Affinity/iamicaniwilido

4

8

2

14

4

Beth  Engwis

Scarlet Fire Racing

2

7

4

13

5

Rachelle Wilson

Hammer Havoc

7

0

3

10

6

Anya Malarksi

Zubaz Racing

5

3

1

9

7

Mary Costelloe

Mathletes Racing

0

6

0

6

8

Elspeth  Huyett

Mathletes Racing

3

2

0

5

9

Margeaux  Virta

The Fix Studio

1

0

0

1

10

Emi  Beaudoin

PHENOM p/b Phobio

0

1

0

1

Men Sprint

Place

Name

Team

Match Sprint

Keirin

Chariot

Omnium

1

Brandon Krawczyk

Borah

8

7

5

20

2

Ethan Boyes

Jackroo p/b Chrome

7

5

6

18

3

Jacob Okamoto

Facebook

4

8

1

13

4

Mark Wagner

Deluxe Cycles

6

4

0

10

5

Adam Reddy

Alete

3

6

0

9

6

BJ  Olson

Deluxe Cycles Racing

2

3

4

9

7

Chris Heller

Taco Cat Racing

5

1

0

6

8

Erin Young

Zubaz Racing

0

0

3

3

9

Alex Bolotin

Polish & Slavic FCU International Team

0

0

2

2

10

Josh Roeser

Revolution

0

2

0

2

11

Ted Schmid

Revolution

1

0

0

1

Velodrome Contact

Bob Williams

Track Director

Phone: 763.785.5614 Hotline: 763.785.5651

Weekly Schedule

View the general weekly schedule of when the velodrome is open for training and racing.

News & Results

|