Women |
---|
Women Scratch 10 |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ali Berndt | MIT | |||
2 | Karin Friberg | na | |||
3 | Corey Cisek | Silver Cycling | |||
4 | Anya Malarski | Gopher Wheelman | |||
5 | Valerie McGoldrick | MN JRC |
Women Keirin |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linsey Hamilton | speedfix | |||
2 | Terra James | Sweet and Salty | |||
3 | Abby Ruess | SPBRC | |||
4 | Megan Kelly | Omnium | |||
5 | Anya Malarski | Gopher Wheelman |
Women Points 30 |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Terra James | Sweet and Salty | |||
2 | Linsey Hamilton | speedfix | |||
3 | Megan Kelly | Omnium | |||
4 | Anya Malarski | Gopher Wheelman | |||
5 | Karin Friberg | na |
Women Omnium Final Standing |
---|
Place | Points | Racer Name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | Terra James | Sweet and Salty |
2 | 8 | Linsey Hamilton | speedfix |
3 | 5 | Ali Berndt | MIT |
4 | 3 | Karin Friberg | na |
5 | 3 | Megan Kelly | Omnium |
6 | 2 | Anya Malarski | Gopher Wheelman |
Category 3 |
---|
Category 3 Scratch 10 |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fred Mills | Revolution Cycle/Twin Six | |||
2 | Nate Brennaman | Birchwood | |||
3 | Karl Schuchard | UofMN | |||
4 | Mark Leppke | Behind Bars LGR | |||
5 | Ben Dubay | unattached |
Category 3 Chariot |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fred Mills | Revolution Cycle/Twin Six | |||
2 | Alexaner Matson | ||||
3 | Erin Young | ||||
4 | Jeff Ingham | Gopher Wheelman | |||
5 | Ben Dubay | unattached |
Category 3 points 50 |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fred Mills | Revolution Cycle/Twin Six | |||
2 | Alexaner Matson | ||||
3 | Jeff Ingham | Gopher Wheelman | |||
4 | Nate Brennaman | Birchwood | |||
5 | Josh Kruch | Three Stars Cycle |
Category 3 Omnium Final Standing |
---|
Place | Points | Racer Name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | Fred Mills | Revolution Cycle/Twin Six |
2 | 6 | Alexaner Matson | |
3 | 4 | Nate Brennaman | Birchwood |
4 | 3 | Jeff Ingham | Gopher Wheelman |
5 | 2 | Erin Young | |
6 | 2 | Karl Schuchard | UofMN |
Category 4,5 |
---|
Category 4,5 Tempo 12L |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Sterling | Gopher Wheelman | |||
2 | Eric Jorgenson | Omnium | |||
3 | Spencer Schaber | MIT | |||
4 | Andy Lageson | St Goose | |||
5 | Derek Vandeveld | Omnium |
Category 4,5 Win-n-Out |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Jorgenson | Omnium | |||
2 | Spencer Schaber | MIT | |||
3 | Andy Lageson | St Goose | |||
4 | Matt Sterling | Gopher Wheelman | |||
5 | Derek Vandeveld | Omnium |
Category 4,5 Scratch 40 |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Jorgenson | Omnium | |||
2 | Spencer Schaber | MIT | |||
3 | Matt Sterling | Gopher Wheelman | |||
4 | David Uppgaard | Gopher Wheelman | |||
5 | Andy Lageson | St Goose |
Category 4,5 Omnium Final Standing |
---|
Place | Points | Racer Name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | Eric Jorgenson | Omnium |
2 | 8 | Matt Sterling | Gopher Wheelman |
3 | 8 | Spencer Schaber | MIT |
4 | 3 | Andy Lageson | St Goose |
5 | 1 | David Uppgaard | Gopher Wheelman |
6 | 0 | Derek Vandeveld | Omnium |
Category 1,2 |
---|
Category 1,2 Scratch 15 |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Kruse | Speedfix | |||
2 | Brandon Krawczyk | Revolution Cycle | |||
3 | Matthew Montesano | Speedfix | |||
4 | Jeff Anderson | Speedfix | |||
5 | Dan Currell | Bianchi |
Category 1,2 Miss N Out |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Krawczyk | Revolution Cycle | |||
2 | Andy Kruse | Speedfix | |||
3 | Dan Currell | Bianchi | |||
4 | Dan Schueller | Gopherwheelman | |||
5 | Jeff Anderson | Speedfix |
Category 1,2 Omnium Final Standing |
---|
Place | Points | Racer Name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | Brandon Krawczyk | Revolution Cycle |
2 | 8 | Andy Kruse | Speedfix |
3 | 2 | Dan Currell | Bianchi |
4 | 2 | Matthew Montesano | Speedfix |
5 | 1 | Dan Schueller | Gopherwheelman |
6 | 1 | Jeff Anderson | Speedfix |
Madison Team |
---|
Madison Team Madison 80 |
---|
Place | Team Name | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | State | |||
2 | Red | |||
3 | Green | |||
4 | Lt Blue | |||
5 | Yellow |
Madison Team Omnium Final Standing |
---|
Place | Points | Racer Name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Derek Virta | Speedfix |
2 | 5 | Andy Kruse | Speedfix |
3 | 3 | Brandon Krawczyk | Revolution Cycle |
4 | 3 | Daniel Casper | Revolution Cycle |
5 | 2 | John McGuire | Speedfix |
6 | 2 | Charles Anderson | Bianchi |
Track Director
Phone: 763.785.5614 Track Hotline: 763.785.5651
No news currently found.
Tag(s): 2012 TNL Results