Women |
---|
Women Scratch 10 |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linsey Hamilton | speedfix | |||
2 | Abby Ruess | SPBRC | |||
3 | Megan Kelly | Omnium | |||
4 | Meg Browning | UMCT | |||
5 | Jenifer Fischer | Speedfix |
Women Keirin |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linsey Hamilton | speedfix | |||
2 | Megan Kelly | Omnium | |||
3 | Abby Ruess | SPBRC | |||
4 | Meg Browning | UMCT | |||
5 | Valerie McGoldrick | MN JRC |
Women Scratch 30 |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linsey Hamilton | speedfix | |||
2 | Meg Browning | UMCT | |||
3 | Megan Kelly | Omnium | |||
4 | Abby Ruess | SPBRC | |||
5 | Jenifer Fischer | Speedfix |
Women Omnium Final Standing |
---|
Place | Points | Racer Name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | Linsey Hamilton | speedfix |
2 | 7 | Megan Kelly | Omnium |
3 | 6 | Abby Ruess | SPBRC |
4 | 5 | Meg Browning | UMCT |
5 | 0 | Jenifer Fischer | Speedfix |
6 | 0 | Valerie McGoldrick | MN JRC |
Category 3 |
---|
Category 3 Snowball 12L |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Dubay | unattached | |||
2 | Mark Leppke | Behind Bars LGR | |||
3 | Alexaner Matson | U of MN Cycling Team | |||
4 | Mark Leppke | Behind Bars LGR | |||
5 | Dan Jacobsen | Omnium |
Category 3 Chariot Final |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Frye | Bikethrow Racing | |||
2 | Dan Jacobsen | Omnium | |||
3 | Andrew Sherve | Speedfix | |||
4 | Alexaner Matson | U of MN Cycling Team | |||
5 | Mark Leppke | Behind Bars LGR |
Category 3 Points 50 |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Jorgenson | Omnium | |||
2 | Jason Goldberg | Bianchi | |||
3 | Aaron Koehler | unattached | |||
4 | Andrew Sherve | Speedfix | |||
5 | Alexaner Matson | U of MN Cycling Team |
Category 3 Omnium Final Standing |
---|
Place | Points | Racer Name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Eric Jorgenson | Omnium |
2 | 5 | Ben Dubay | unattached |
3 | 5 | Andy Frye | Bikethrow Racing |
4 | 4 | Mark Leppke | Behind Bars LGR |
5 | 3 | Jason Goldberg | Bianchi |
6 | 3 | Dan Jacobsen | Omnium |
Category 4,5 |
---|
Category 4,5 Scratch 10 |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aidan Orchard | UMCT | |||
2 | Andrei Lebedev | unattached | |||
3 | Brian Bice | Omnium | |||
4 | David Uppgaard | Gopher Wheelman | |||
5 | Kevin Lennon | Tonka/MCT |
Category 4,5 Miss N Out |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Lennon | Tonka/MCT | |||
2 | Brady Prenzlow | Balance | |||
3 | Aidan Orchard | UMCT | |||
4 | Matt Sterling | Gopher Wheelman | |||
5 | David Uppgaard | Gopher Wheelman |
Category 4,5 Scratch 40 |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aidan Orchard | UMCT | |||
2 | Brian Bice | Omnium | |||
3 | Bryan Malarski | ||||
4 | Matt Sterling | Gopher Wheelman | |||
5 | Tyler Ostlund | Omnium |
Category 4,5 Omnium Final Standing |
---|
Place | Points | Racer Name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Aidan Orchard | UMCT |
2 | 5 | Kevin Lennon | Tonka/MCT |
3 | 5 | Brian Bice | Omnium |
4 | 3 | Brady Prenzlow | Balance |
5 | 3 | Andrei Lebedev | unattached |
6 | 2 | Bryan Malarski |
Category 1,2 |
---|
Category 1,2 Scratch 15 |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colton Barret | Optum | |||
2 | Brandon Krawczyk | Revolution Cycle | |||
3 | Nate Brennaman | Omnium | |||
4 | Andy Kruse | Speedfix | |||
5 | Dan Schueller | Gopherwheelman |
Category 1,2 Miss N Out |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colton Barret | Optum | |||
2 | Brandon Krawczyk | Revolution Cycle | |||
3 | Matthew Montesano | Speedfix | |||
4 | Andy Kruse | Speedfix | |||
5 | Dan Schueller | Gopherwheelman |
Category 1,2 Points 80 |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colton Barret | Optum | |||
2 | Matthew Montesano | Speedfix | |||
3 | Brandon Krawczyk | Revolution Cycle | |||
4 | Andy Kruse | Speedfix | |||
5 | Innokenty Zavyalov | Omnium |
Category 1,2 Omnium Final Standing |
---|
Place | Points | Racer Name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | Colton Barret | Optum |
2 | 8 | Brandon Krawczyk | Revolution Cycle |
3 | 5 | Matthew Montesano | Speedfix |
4 | 3 | Andy Kruse | Speedfix |
5 | 2 | Nate Brennaman | Omnium |
6 | 0 | Innokenty Zavyalov | Omnium |
Track Director
Phone: 763.785.5614 Track Hotline: 763.785.5651
No news currently found.
Tag(s): 2012 TNL Results