Women |
---|
Women Point-A-Lap 12 |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abby Ruess | SPBRC | |||
2 | Megan Kelly | Omnium | |||
3 | Linsey Hamilton | speedfix | |||
4 | Meg Browning | UMCT | |||
5 | Megan Kelly | Omnium |
Women Queen of Sprint Final |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linsey Hamilton | speedfix | |||
2 | Abby Ruess | SPBRC | |||
3 | Meg Browning | UMCT | |||
4 | Megan Kelly | Omnium | |||
5 | Jenifer Fischer | Speedfix |
Women Points 30 |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linsey Hamilton | speedfix | |||
2 | Abby Ruess | SPBRC | |||
3 | Megan Kelly | Omnium | |||
4 | Meg Browning | UMCT | |||
5 | Jenifer Fischer | Speedfix |
Category 4,5 |
---|
Category 4,5 Scratch 10 |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Derek Vandeveld | Omnium | |||
2 | Brian Bice | Omnium | |||
3 | Matt Sterling | Gopher Wheelman | |||
4 | Nordahl Mitch | ||||
5 | Andrei Lebedev | unattached |
Category 4,5 Miss N Out |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Sterling | Gopher Wheelman | |||
2 | Derek Vandeveld | Omnium | |||
3 | Dan Farnham | Bianchi/ OP | |||
4 | David Uppgaard | Gopher Wheelman | |||
5 | Andy Lageson | 42 |
Category 4,5 Points 40 |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Lageson | 42 | |||
2 | Brian Bice | Omnium | |||
3 | Derek Vandeveld | Omnium | |||
4 | Andrei Lebedev | unattached | |||
5 | Kevin Lennon | Tonka/MCT |
Category 1,2 |
---|
Category 1,2 Tempo 12L |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Krawczyk | Revolution Cycle | |||
2 | Daniel Casper | Revolution Cycle | |||
3 | Dan Currell | Bianchi | |||
4 | Nate Brennaman | Omnium | |||
5 | John McGuire | Speedfix |
Category 1,2 Miss N Out |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Krawczyk | Revolution Cycle | |||
2 | Andy Kruse | Speedfix | |||
3 | Matthew Montesano | Speedfix | |||
4 | Dan Currell | Bianchi | |||
5 | Nate Brennaman | Omnium |
Category 1,2 Madison 60 |
---|
Place | Team Name | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | lt blue | |||
2 | black | |||
3 | green | |||
4 | dk blue | |||
5 | pink |
Category 3 |
---|
Category 3 Scratch 10 |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabe Masiulis | Omnium | |||
2 | Andy Frye | Bikethrow Racing | |||
3 | Jeff Bingham | Gopher Wheelman | |||
4 | Jason Goldberg | Bianchi | |||
5 | Eric Jorgenson | Omnium |
Category 3 Miss N Out |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexaner Matson | U of MN Cycling Team | |||
2 | Gabe Masiulis | Omnium | |||
3 | Eric Jorgenson | Omnium | |||
4 | Mark Leppke | Behind Bars LGR | |||
5 | Jason Goldberg | Bianchi |
Category 3 Scratch 40 |
---|
Place | Racer Name | Club | Points(Omnium) | Points(Race) | Laps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexaner Matson | U of MN Cycling Team | |||
2 | Mark Leppke | Behind Bars LGR | |||
3 | Eric Jorgenson | Omnium | |||
4 | Jason Goldberg | Bianchi | |||
5 | Jeff Bingham | Gopher Wheelman |
Track Director
Phone: 763.785.5614 Track Hotline: 763.785.5651
No news currently found.
Tag(s): 2012 TNL Results