skip navigation

August 25, 2016 Thursday Night Lights Results

08/29/2016, 12:45pm CDT
By Admin
Thursday Night Lights 8/25/2016

Cat 3
Cat 3 snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Olejniczak Revolution/Twin Six
5
0
0
2 David Carney
3
0
0
3 Andrew Stevens
2
0
0
4 Blake Kelley Wreckhouse Racing
1
0
0
5 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
0
0
0
Cat 3 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Olejniczak Revolution/Twin Six
5
0
0
2 David Carney
3
0
0
3 Christian Sundquist
2
0
0
4 David Smith
1
0
0
5 Leo Haefemeyer Second Chance
0
0
0
Cat 3 Scratch 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Olejniczak Revolution/Twin Six
5
0
0
2 Leo Haefemeyer Second Chance
3
0
0
3 Christian Sundquist
2
0
0
4 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
1
0
0
5 Blake Kelley Wreckhouse Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Peter Olejniczak Revolution/Twin Six
2 6 David Carney
3 4 Christian Sundquist
4 3 Leo Haefemeyer Second Chance
5 2 Andrew Stevens
6 1 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing
5
0
0
2 Carolyn Stanley
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Second Chance
2
0
0
4 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
1
0
0
5 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bonneville Sarah Koochella
5
0
0
2 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Second Chance
2
0
0
4 Anna Schwinn Koochella
1
0
0
5 Carolyn Stanley
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Abby Krawcyzk Podiumwear
5
0
0
2 Anna Louise Sviben Second Chance
3
0
0
3 Bonneville Sarah Koochella
2
0
0
4 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Carolyn Stanley
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 8 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
2 8 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing
3 7 Anna Louise Sviben Second Chance
4 5 Abby Krawcyzk Podiumwear
5 3 Carolyn Stanley
6 1 Hilary Wilde Fuerza

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Scratch 15
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Dan Casper Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Peter Moore Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Brandon Krawcyzk Metal
2
0
0
4 Alec Guggemos Grand Performance
1
0
0
5 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Josh Roeser Revolution/Twin Six
5
0
0
2 Brandon Krawcyzk Metal
3
0
0
3 Alec Guggemos Grand Performance
2
0
0
4 Dan Casper Donkey Label
1
0
0
5 Peter Moore Donkey Label
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Points Race 80
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brandon Krawcyzk Metal
5
34
0
2 Alec Guggemos Grand Performance
3
13
0
3 Peter Moore Donkey Label
2
10
0
4 Dan Casper Donkey Label
1
26
-1
5 Charles Anderson PJW Racing
0
3
-1
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Brandon Krawcyzk Metal
2 7 Dan Casper Donkey Label
3 6 Alec Guggemos Grand Performance
4 5 Josh Roeser Revolution/Twin Six
5 5 Peter Moore Donkey Label
6 0 Charles Anderson PJW Racing

Cat 4/5
Cat 4/5 Tempo 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Andy Keogh Eriks
5
0
0
2 Bejamin Heintz Midtown Cycling
3
0
0
3 Allen Bellas Birchwood
2
0
0
4 Simon Klingeman Vanguard
1
0
0
5 Dave Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Andy Keogh Eriks
5
0
0
2 Bejamin Heintz Midtown Cycling
3
0
0
3 Brian Malarski Omnium
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 Simon Klingeman Vanguard
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bejamin Heintz Midtown Cycling
5
0
0
2 Andy Keogh Eriks
3
0
0
3 Allen Bellas Birchwood
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 Joshua Schneider
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Andy Keogh Eriks
2 11 Bejamin Heintz Midtown Cycling
3 4 Allen Bellas Birchwood
4 2 Satchell Mische-Richter
5 2 Brian Malarski Omnium
6 1 Simon Klingeman Vanguard

Women 4
Women 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Trent Sarah She Spoke Racing
5
0
0
2 Sidney Richardson She Spoke Racing
3
0
0
3 Brenda Croell Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Lee Penn SPBRC
0
0
0
Women 4 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Sidney Richardson She Spoke Racing
5
0
0
2 Lee Penn SPBRC
3
0
0
3 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Brenda Croell Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Britt Frandsen Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4 Points 24
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Trent Sarah She Spoke Racing
5
13
0
2 Sidney Richardson She Spoke Racing
3
10
0
3 Lee Penn SPBRC
2
5
0
4 Britt Frandsen Koochella
1
3
0
5 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
0
2
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 11 Sidney Richardson She Spoke Racing
2 10 Trent Sarah She Spoke Racing
3 5 Lee Penn SPBRC
4 3 Brenda Croell Fuerza
5 2 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
6 1 Britt Frandsen Koochella

Tag(s): Home  Results  Thursday Night Lights  Latest News