skip navigation

September 1, 2016 Thursday Night Lights Results

09/02/2016, 4:15pm CDT
By Admin
Thursday Night Lights 9/1/2016

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Dan Casper Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Peter Moore Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Alec Guggemos Grand Performance
2
0
0
4 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
1
0
0
5 Chris Heller St Goose
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alec Guggemos Grand Performance
5
0
0
2 Peter Moore Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Dan Casper Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Nate Brennaman The Fix Studio
1
0
0
5 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Scratch 60
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
3
0
0
3 Dan Casper Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Alec Guggemos Grand Performance
1
0
0
5 Nate Brennaman The Fix Studio
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 11 Peter Moore Donkey Label
2 9 Dan Casper Donkey Label
3 8 Alec Guggemos Grand Performance
4 4 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
5 1 Nate Brennaman The Fix Studio
6 0 Jason Goldberg SPBRC

Cat 4/5
Cat 4/5 Point A Lap 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Sam Bramel Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Rylski Bogdan Northstar Development
3
0
0
3 Corey Soderquist St Goose
2
0
0
4 Allen Bellas Birchwood
1
0
0
5 Joshua Schneider
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Sam Bramel Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Rylski Bogdan Northstar Development
3
0
0
3 Corey Soderquist St Goose
2
0
0
4 Andy Schutte Big Ring Flyers
1
0
0
5 Simon Klingeman Vanguard
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Sam Bramel Donkey Label
5
20
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
10
0
3 Rylski Bogdan Northstar Development
2
6
0
4 Brian Malarski Omnium
1
4
0
5 Allen Bellas Birchwood
0
3
0
Cat 4/5 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Sam Bramel Donkey Label
2 8 Rylski Bogdan Northstar Development
3 4 Corey Soderquist St Goose
4 3 Joshua Schneider
5 1 Brian Malarski Omnium
6 1 Allen Bellas Birchwood

Cat 3
Cat 3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Olejniczak Revolution/Twin Six
5
0
0
2 Bejamin Heintz Midtown Cycling
3
0
0
3 David Smith Sh!t Goose
2
0
0
4 Andrew Stevens
1
0
0
5 Leo Haefemeyer Second Chance
0
0
0
Cat 3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Olejniczak Revolution/Twin Six
5
0
0
2 Bejamin Heintz Midtown Cycling
3
0
0
3 Satchell Mische-Richter
2
0
0
4 Spencer Schaber MIT
1
0
0
5 David Smith Sh!t Goose
0
0
0
Cat 3 Points 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Olejniczak Revolution/Twin Six
5
20
1
2 Bejamin Heintz Midtown Cycling
3
14
0
3 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
2
7
0
4 David Carney
1
6
0
5 Andrew Stevens
0
3
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Peter Olejniczak Revolution/Twin Six
2 9 Bejamin Heintz Midtown Cycling
3 2 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
4 2 David Smith Sh!t Goose
5 2 Satchell Mische-Richter
6 1 David Carney

Women 4
Women 4 Tempo 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anne Grabowski Birchwood
5
0
0
2 Nicole Cueno
3
0
0
3 Dana Zychowsky Birchwood
2
0
0
4 Lee Penn SPBRC
1
0
0
5 Brenda Croell Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anne Grabowski Birchwood
5
0
0
2 Nicole Cueno
3
0
0
3 Lee Penn SPBRC
2
0
0
4 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Brenda Croell Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 4 Points 24
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
5
13
1
2 Anne Grabowski Birchwood
3
11
1
3 Lee Penn SPBRC
2
4
1
4 Brenda Croell Fuerza
1
3
1
5 Dana Zychowsky Birchwood
0
2
1
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Anne Grabowski Birchwood
2 6 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
3 6 Nicole Cueno
4 5 Lee Penn SPBRC
5 2 Dana Zychowsky Birchwood
6 1 Brenda Croell Fuerza

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anya Malarski Second Chance
5
0
0
2 Tiana Johnson Second Chance
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Second Chance
2
0
0
4 Nikki Munvez St Goose
1
0
0
5 Alexandra Berndt
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Win & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Tiana Johnson Second Chance
5
0
0
2 Anya Malarski Second Chance
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Second Chance
2
0
0
4 Alexandra Berndt
1
0
0
5 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Points 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Tiana Johnson Second Chance
5
10
0
2 Anya Malarski Second Chance
3
9
0
3 Nikki Munvez St Goose
2
8
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Second Chance
1
6
0
5 Carolyn Stanley
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Tiana Johnson Second Chance
2 11 Anya Malarski Second Chance
3 5 Anna Louise Sviben Second Chance
4 3 Nikki Munvez St Goose
5 1 Alexandra Berndt
6 0 Carolyn Stanley

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights