skip navigation

September 8, 2016 Thursday Night Lights Results

09/09/2016, 4:45pm CDT
By Admin
Thursday Night Lights 9/8/2016

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Dan Casper Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
3
0
0
3 Peter Moore Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Alec Guggemos Grand Performance
1
0
0
5 Derek Virta
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Alec Guggemos Grand Performance
3
0
0
3 Erin Young Affinity Cycles
2
0
0
4 Chris Heller St Goose
1
0
0
5 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
0
0
0

Women 4
Women 4 Point A Lap 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Laura Moreno Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Emily Wade
2
0
0
4 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Brenda Croell Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 4 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Laura Moreno Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Brenda Croell Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Emily Wade
2
0
0
4 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 4 Scratch 20
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Brenda Croell Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Mariah Laqua Koochella
1
0
0
5 Emily Wade
0
0
0

Cat 3
Cat 3 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Olejniczak Revolution/Twin Six
5
0
0
2 Bejamin Heintz Midtown Cycling
3
0
0
3 Andrew Stevens
2
0
0
4 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
1
0
0
5 Elvis Lee Loon State Cyclist
0
0
0
Cat 3 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Olejniczak Revolution/Twin Six
5
0
0
2 Bejamin Heintz Midtown Cycling
3
0
0
3 Laszlo Alberti Erik's Bike Shop
2
0
0
4 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
1
0
0
5 Spencer Schaber MIT
0
0
0
Cat 3 Points 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Olejniczak Revolution/Twin Six
5
13
5
2 Bejamin Heintz Midtown Cycling
3
13
4
3 Laszlo Alberti Erik's Bike Shop
2
5
3
4 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
1
5
2
5 Elvis Lee Loon State Cyclist
0
3
1

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anya Malarski Second Chance
5
0
0
2 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
3
0
0
3 Elizabeth Franklin Second Chance
2
0
0
4 Carolyn Stanley
1
0
0
5 Anna Louise Sviben Second Chance
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Elizabeth Franklin Second Chance
5
0
0
2 Anya Malarski Second Chance
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Second Chance
2
0
0
4 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
1
0
0
5 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Points 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Elizabeth Franklin Second Chance
5
0
6
2 Anya Malarski Second Chance
3
0
5
3 Anna Louise Sviben Second Chance
2
0
4
4 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
1
0
3
5 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio
0
0
2

Cat 4/5
Cat 4/5 Tempo 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Sam Bramel
5
0
0
2 Rylski Bogdan Northstar Development
3
0
0
3 Ben Hovland
2
0
0
4 Joshua Schneider
1
0
0
5 Corey Soderquist St Goose
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Win & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Sam Bramel
5
0
0
2 Rylski Bogdan Northstar Development
3
0
0
3 Ben Hovland
2
0
0
4 Joshua Schneider
1
0
0
5 Ryan Johnson
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Sam Bramel
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
3 Ben Hovland
2
0
0
4 Ian Johnson Tonka
1
0
0
5 Brian Malarski Omnium
0
0
0

Madison
Madison madison
Place Team Name Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Red
0
0
0
2 White
0
0
0
3 Green
0
0
0
4 R/W/B
0
0
0
5 Black
0
0
0

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights