skip navigation

May 18, 2017 Thursday Night Lights Results

05/19/2017, 4:15pm CDT
By Admin
Thursday Night Lights 5/18/2017

Cat 4/5
Cat 4/5 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
3
0
0
3 Fred Torvik Nicycles
2
0
0
4 Joshua Schneider
1
0
0
5 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
5
0
0
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Andy Schutte
2
0
0
4 Allen Bellas Birchwood
1
0
0
5 Alex Terzich
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Points Race 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
5
21
0
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
15
0
3 Joshua Schneider
2
11
0
4 Andy Schutte
1
5
0
5 Fred Torvik Nicycles
0
2
0
Cat 4/5 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
2 11 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3 3 Joshua Schneider
4 3 Andy Schutte
5 2 Fred Torvik Nicycles
6 1 Allen Bellas Birchwood

Cat 3
Cat 3 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
5
0
0
2 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 David Smith Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Andy Lageson Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Elvis Lee Loon State Cyclist
0
0
0
Cat 3 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ken Hum Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
3
0
0
3 Andrew Stevens
2
0
0
4 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
1
0
0
5 Blake Kelley Fulton x All-City
0
0
0
Cat 3 Scratch 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
3
0
0
3 David Smith Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Andy Lageson Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 9 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
2 8 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
3 5 Ken Hum Zubaz
4 4 David Smith Taco Cat
5 3 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
6 2 Andy Lageson Taco Cat

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Scatch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio
5
0
0
2 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio
3
0
0
3 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Lilah Guertin Wreckhouse
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Points 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
5
17
0
2 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
3
9
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
8
0
4 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
1
6
0
5 Lee Penn SPBRC
0
2
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
2 8 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio
3 6 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
4 5 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
5 4 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
6 0 Lee Penn SPBRC

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Jordan Cullen Borah Factory
5
0
0
2 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
3
0
0
3 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
2
0
0
4 David Carney
1
0
0
5 Peter Moore Donkey Label
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Jordan Cullen Borah Factory
5
0
0
2 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
3
0
0
3 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
2
0
0
4 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
1
0
0
5 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Scratch 60
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Jordan Cullen Borah Factory
5
0
0
2 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
3
0
0
3 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
2
0
0
4 Samuel Morgen Synergy
1
0
0
5 Derek Virta
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Jordan Cullen Borah Factory
2 7 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
3 5 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
4 4 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
5 1 Samuel Morgen Synergy
6 1 David Carney

Women 4A
Women 4A Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Anne Grabowski
3
0
0
3 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Laura Moreno Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
0
0
0
Women 4A Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Laura Moreno Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Anne Grabowski
3
0
0
3 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 4A Scratch 20
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Anne Grabowski
2
0
0
4 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Laura Moreno Taco Cat
0
0
0
Women 4A Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 12 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
2 8 Anne Grabowski
3 6 Laura Moreno Taco Cat
4 5 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
5 2 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
6 0 Brenda Croell Fuerza

Women 4B

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights