skip navigation

May 25, 2017 Thursday Night Lights Results

05/30/2017, 2:15pm CDT
By NSC Velodrome
Thursday Night Lights 5/25/2017

Cat 4/5
Cat 4/5 snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bryan Dougherty
5
0
0
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Andy Schutte
2
0
0
4 Fred Torvik Nicycles
1
0
0
5 Ian Johnson Tonka
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Fred Torvik Nicycles
3
0
0
3 Andy Schutte
2
0
0
4 Allen Bellas Birchwood
1
0
0
5 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Bryan Dougherty
3
0
0
3 Andy Schutte
2
0
0
4 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Fred Torvik Nicycles
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Ben Hovland Zubaz
2 8 Bryan Dougherty
3 6 Andy Schutte
4 4 Fred Torvik Nicycles
5 1 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
6 1 Allen Bellas Birchwood

Cat 3
Cat 3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Satchell Mische-Richter
5
0
0
2 David Smith Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
2
0
0
4 Andrew Stevens
1
0
0
5 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
0
0
0
Cat 3 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Elvis Lee Loon State Cyclist
3
0
0
3 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
2
0
0
4 David Smith Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Satchell Mische-Richter
0
0
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 5 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
2 5 Satchell Mische-Richter
3 4 David Smith Taco Cat
4 4 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
5 3 Elvis Lee Loon State Cyclist
6 1 Andrew Stevens

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Beatty Alijah North Star
5
0
0
2 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Malrski Anya Zubaz Racing
2
0
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Malrski Anya Zubaz Racing
5
0
0
2 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio
3
0
0
3 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 7 Malrski Anya Zubaz Racing
2 5 Beatty Alijah North Star
3 5 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
4 3 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio
5 2 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
6 0 Hilary Wilde Fuerza

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Scratch 15
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Josh Roeser Revolution/Twin Six
5
0
0
2 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
3
0
0
3 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
2
0
0
4 Zak Mohr Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
5
0
0
2 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
3
0
0
3 Josh Roeser Revolution/Twin Six
2
0
0
4 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
1
0
0
5 Zak Mohr Zubaz
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Points 60
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
5
26
5
2 Josh Roeser Revolution/Twin Six
3
25
4
3 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
2
9
3
4 Zak Mohr Zubaz
1
13
2
5 Charles Anderson PJW Racing
0
2
1
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
2 10 Josh Roeser Revolution/Twin Six
3 6 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
4 5 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
5 2 Zak Mohr Zubaz
6 0 Charles Anderson PJW Racing

Women 4
Women 4 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Brenda Croell Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Kat McCarthy Toco Cat
1
0
0
5 Laura Schaefer Wreckhouse
0
0
0
Women 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Laura Moreno Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Kat McCarthy Toco Cat
1
0
0
5 Brenda Croell Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 4 Points 24
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
5
20
1
2 Laura Moreno Taco Cat
3
9
1
3 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
2
6
1
4 Kat McCarthy Toco Cat
1
5
1
5 Brenda Croell Fuerza
0
4
1
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
2 8 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
3 5 Laura Moreno Taco Cat
4 3 Kat McCarthy Toco Cat
5 2 Brenda Croell Fuerza
6 0 Laura Schaefer Wreckhouse

Madison

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights