skip navigation

June 1, 2017 Thursday Night Lights Results

06/02/2017, 9:15am CDT
By NSC Velodrome
Thursday Night Lights 6/1/2017

Cat 4/5
Cat 4/5 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Bryan Dougherty
3
0
0
3 Joshua Schneider
2
0
0
4 Allen Bellas Birchwood
1
0
0
5 Fred Torvik Nicycles
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Bryan Dougherty
3
0
0
3 Allen Bellas Birchwood
2
0
0
4 Joshua Schneider
1
0
0
5 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Points Race 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5
20
0
2 Fred Torvik Nicycles
3
15
0
3 Joshua Schneider
2
14
0
4 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
1
3
0
5 Bryan Dougherty
0
1
0
Cat 4/5 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Ben Hovland Zubaz
2 6 Bryan Dougherty
3 5 Joshua Schneider
4 3 Fred Torvik Nicycles
5 3 Allen Bellas Birchwood
6 1 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat

Cat 3
Cat 3 snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Andrew Stevens
3
0
0
3 David Smith Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Elvis Lee Loon State Cyclist
1
0
0
5 Andy Lageson Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Andrew Stevens
5
0
0
2 David Smith Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Elvis Lee Loon State Cyclist
2
0
0
4 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
1
0
0
5 Alex Atherton
0
0
0
Cat 3 Points 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
5
5
3
2 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
3
25
1
3 David Smith Taco Cat
2
15
0
4 Elvis Lee Loon State Cyclist
1
7
0
5 Andrew Stevens
0
7
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 11 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
2 8 Andrew Stevens
3 7 David Smith Taco Cat
4 4 Elvis Lee Loon State Cyclist
5 3 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
6 0 Andy Lageson Taco Cat

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
5
0
0
2 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio
1
0
0
5 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
5
0
0
2 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
1
0
0
5 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
5
0
0
2 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio
3
0
0
3 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
2 8 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
3 5 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
4 4 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio
5 1 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
6 0 Hilary Wilde Fuerza

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
5
0
0
2 Josh Roeser Revolution/Twin Six
3
0
0
3 Erin Young Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Mark Leppke LGR/ Tonka
1
0
0
5 David Carney
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Unregistered
5
0
0
2 Erin Young Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
2
0
0
4 Josh Roeser Revolution/Twin Six
1
0
0
5 David Carney
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Scratch 60
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
5
0
0
2 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
3
0
0
3 Josh Roeser Revolution/Twin Six
2
0
0
4 David Carney
1
0
0
5 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
2 6 Josh Roeser Revolution/Twin Six
3 5 Unregistered
4 5 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
5 5 Erin Young Zubaz
6 1 David Carney

Women 4
Women 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Anne Grabowski
3
0
0
3 Kat McCarthy Toco Cat
2
0
0
4 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Anne Grabowski
2
0
0
4 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
1
0
0
5 Kat McCarthy Toco Cat
0
0
0
Women 4 Scratch 20
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Anne Grabowski
2
0
0
4 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
1
0
0
5 Brenda Croell Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
2 9 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
3 7 Anne Grabowski
4 2 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
5 2 Kat McCarthy Toco Cat
6 0 Brenda Croell Fuerza

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights