skip navigation

June 8, 2017 Thursday Night Lights Results

06/09/2017, 12:45pm CDT
By NSC Velodrome
Thursday Night Lights 6/8/2017

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
5
0
0
2 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
3
0
0
3 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
2
0
0
4 Charles Anderson PJW Racing
1
0
0
5 Mark Leppke
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
5
0
0
2 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
3
0
0
3 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
2
0
0
4 Chris Heller Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Erin Young Zubaz
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Points 60
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
5
8
6
2 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
3
5
5
3 Peter Behm SPBRC
2
5
4
4 Charles Anderson PJW Racing
1
0
3
5 Chris Heller Taco Cat
0
0
2
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
2 10 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
3 5 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
4 3 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
5 2 Peter Behm SPBRC
6 2 Charles Anderson PJW Racing

Cat 3
Cat 3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Andrew Stevens
3
0
0
3 David Smith Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Andy Lageson Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
0
0
0
Cat 3 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 David Smith Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
2
0
0
4 Andrew Stevens
1
0
0
5 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
2 5 David Smith Taco Cat
3 4 Andrew Stevens
4 2 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
5 1 Andy Lageson Taco Cat
6 0 Mark Stewart PJW Racing

Cat 4/5
Cat 4/5 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Fred Torvik Nicycles
5
0
0
2 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
3
0
0
3 Joshua Schneider
2
0
0
4 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Alex Terzich
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Joshua Schneider
5
0
0
2 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
3
0
0
3 Noah Wilson Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Allen Bellas Birchwood
1
0
0
5 Andy Schutte
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
5
0
0
2 Fred Torvik Nicycles
3
0
0
3 Joshua Schneider
2
0
0
4 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Noah Wilson Zubaz
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 11 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
2 9 Joshua Schneider
3 8 Fred Torvik Nicycles
4 2 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
5 2 Noah Wilson Zubaz
6 1 Allen Bellas Birchwood

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
5
0
0
2 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Carolyn Stanley
1
0
0
5 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
5
0
0
2 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
3
0
0
3 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
1
0
0
5 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Points 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
5
18
6
2 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
3
14
5
3 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
2
8
4
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
4
3
5 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
0
0
2
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
2 7 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
3 6 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
4 3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
5 1 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
6 1 Carolyn Stanley

Women 4A
Women 4A Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Anne Grabowski
3
0
0
3 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2
0
0
4 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
1
0
0
5 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
0
0
0
Women 4A Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Laura Moreno Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Anne Grabowski
2
0
0
4 Risa Hustad Tacocat
1
0
0
5 Britt Frandsen
0
0
0
Women 4A Points 24
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
5
20
1
2 Risa Hustad Tacocat
3
12
1
3 Laura Moreno Taco Cat
2
7
1
4 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
1
3
1
5 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
0
2
1
Women 4A Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
2 7 Laura Moreno Taco Cat
3 6 Risa Hustad Tacocat
4 5 Anne Grabowski
5 2 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
6 0 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc

Women 4B

Madison
Madison madison 60
Place Team Name Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Green
0
0
0
2 Dk Blue
0
0
0
3 Purple
0
0
0
4 Pink
0
0
0
5 Red
0
0
0
Madison Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 0 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
2 0 Tom Hagerty Body of Knowledge
3 0 David Smith Taco Cat
4 0 Andy Lageson Taco Cat
5 0 Satchell Mische-Richter
6 0 Mark Leppke

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights