skip navigation

June 15, 2017 Thursday Night Lights Results

06/19/2017, 9:15am CDT
By Admin
Thursday Night Lights 6/15/2017

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Scratch 15
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Josh Roeser Revolution/Twin Six
5
0
0
2 Prenzlow Brady North Star Development
3
0
0
3 Anderson Jeff Rocky Mt. Cancer Center
2
0
0
4 Erin Young Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Charles Anderson PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Chris Heller Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Prenzlow Brady North Star Development
3
0
0
3 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
2
0
0
4 Erin Young Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Josh Roeser Revolution/Twin Six
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Scratch 60
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Josh Roeser Revolution/Twin Six
5
0
0
2 Anderson Jeff Rocky Mt. Cancer Center
3
0
0
3 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
1
0
0
5 Charles Anderson PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Josh Roeser Revolution/Twin Six
2 6 Prenzlow Brady North Star Development
3 5 Chris Heller Taco Cat
4 5 Anderson Jeff Rocky Mt. Cancer Center
5 3 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
6 2 Andy Keogh Donkey Label

Cat 3
Cat 3 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Andrew Stevens
2
0
0
4 Fox Raven
1
0
0
5 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
0
0
0
Cat 3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
3
0
0
3 Elvis Lee Loon State Cyclist
2
0
0
4 David Smith Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Satchell Mische-Richter
0
0
0
Cat 3 Scratch 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
3
0
0
3 Fox Raven
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 Andrew Stevens
0
0
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
2 6 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
3 3 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
4 3 Fox Raven
5 2 Andrew Stevens
6 2 Elvis Lee Loon State Cyclist

Women 4A
Women 4A Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Anne Grabowski
2
0
0
4 Risa Hustad Tacocat
1
0
0
5 Erin Porter Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 4A Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anne Grabowski
5
0
0
2 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Risa Hustad Tacocat
1
0
0
5 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4A Scratch 20
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Anne Grabowski
3
0
0
3 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Risa Hustad Tacocat
1
0
0
5 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4A Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
2 10 Anne Grabowski
3 10 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
4 3 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5 0 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
6 0 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc

Women 4B

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio
2
0
0
4 Lee Penn Foxy Moxy
1
0
0
5 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio
5
0
0
2 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Points 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio
5
18
6
2 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
3
14
5
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
6
4
4 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
1
4
3
5 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
0
2
2
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 12 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio
2 9 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
3 4 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
4 4 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
5 3 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
6 1 Lee Penn Foxy Moxy

Cat 4/5
Cat 4/5 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
5
0
0
2 Fred Torvik Nicycles
3
0
0
3 Bryan Dougherty
2
0
0
4 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Alex Terzich
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
5
0
0
2 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Ian Johnson Tonka
2
0
0
4 Bryan Dougherty
1
0
0
5 Alex Terzich
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
5
20
1
2 Fred Torvik Nicycles
3
12
1
3 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
2
8
1
4 Bryan Dougherty
1
7
1
5 Alex Terzich
0
4
1
Cat 4/5 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
2 6 Fred Torvik Nicycles
3 6 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
4 4 Bryan Dougherty
5 2 Ian Johnson Tonka
6 0 Alex Terzich

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights