skip navigation

June 22, 2017 Thursday Night Lights Results

06/23/2017, 1:30pm CDT
By Admin
Thursday Night Lights 6/22/2017

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 David Carney
2
0
0
4 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
1
0
0
5 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
3
0
0
3 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
2
0
0
4 Charles Anderson PJW Racing
1
0
0
5 David Carney
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Points 60
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
5
0
6
2 Peter Moore Donkey Label
3
0
5
3 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
2
0
4
4 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
1
0
3
5 David Carney
0
0
2
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Peter Moore Donkey Label
2 8 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
3 5 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
4 4 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
5 2 David Carney
6 1 Charles Anderson PJW Racing

Cat 3
Cat 3 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
5
0
0
2 Satchell Mische-Richter
3
0
0
3 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
2
0
0
4 Andrew Stevens
1
0
0
5 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
5
0
0
2 Satchell Mische-Richter
3
0
0
3 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
2
0
0
4 Andrew Stevens
1
0
0
5 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 scatch 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
5
0
0
2 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
3
0
0
3 Andrew Stevens
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 Alex Atherton
0
0
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
2 7 Satchell Mische-Richter
3 7 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
4 4 Andrew Stevens
5 0 Alex Atherton
6 0 Aaron Koehler

Cat 4/5
Cat 4/5 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
5
0
0
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Joshua Schneider
2
0
0
4 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Alex Terzich
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
3
0
0
3 Joshua Schneider
2
0
0
4 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
5
0
0
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Joshua Schneider
1
0
0
5 Alex Terzich
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
2 11 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3 5 Joshua Schneider
4 4 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
5 0 Alex Terzich
6 0 Ryan Birkemeier

Women 1/2/3

Women 4A
Women 4A snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
1
0
0
5 Kristin Dare Wreckhouse
0
0
0
Women 4A Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Meg Ausen Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Michelle Jordan
1
0
0
5 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4A Points 24
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
17
0
2 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
3
14
0
3 Michelle Jordan
2
7
0
4 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
1
6
0
5 Meg Ausen Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 4A Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2 9 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
3 3 Michelle Jordan
4 3 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
5 2 Meg Ausen Fuerza
6 1 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella

Women 4B

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights