skip navigation

June 29, 2017 Thursday Night Lights Results

06/30/2017, 4:15pm CDT
By Admin
Thursday Night Lights 6/29/2017

Cat 3
Cat 3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Satchell Mische-Richter
5
0
0
2 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
3
0
0
3 Fox Raven
2
0
0
4 Andrew Stevens
1
0
0
5 Elvis Lee Loon State Cyclist
0
0
0
Cat 3 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Andrew Stevens
5
0
0
2 Satchell Mische-Richter
3
0
0
3 Fox Raven
2
0
0
4 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
1
0
0
5 Andy Lageson Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 3 Points 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
5
5
7
2 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
3
3
6
3 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
2
2
5
4 Derek Virta
1
1
4
5 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
0
0
3
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 8 Satchell Mische-Richter
2 6 Andrew Stevens
3 5 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
4 4 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
5 4 Fox Raven
6 3 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
3
0
0
3 Charles Anderson PJW Racing
2
0
0
4 Derek Virta
1
0
0
5 Tristan Manderfield Army Devo Team
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
5
0
0
2 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Derek Virta
2
0
0
4 Tristan Manderfield Army Devo Team
1
0
0
5 Chris Heller Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 8 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
2 5 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
3 3 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
4 3 Derek Virta
5 2 Charles Anderson PJW Racing
6 1 Tristan Manderfield Army Devo Team

Women 4A
Women 4A Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Risa Hustad Tacocat
3
0
0
3 Meg Ausen Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Sophie Nikitas
0
0
0
Women 4A Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Kristin Dare Wreckhouse
1
0
0
5 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 4A Scratch 20
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Risa Hustad Tacocat
3
0
0
3 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
1
0
0
5 Meg Ausen Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 4A Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 12 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
2 11 Risa Hustad Tacocat
3 5 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
4 2 Meg Ausen Fuerza
5 1 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
6 1 Kristin Dare Wreckhouse

Women 4B

Cat 4/5
Cat 4/5 snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
5
0
0
2 Alex Terzich
3
0
0
3 Noah Wilson Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Bryan Dougherty
1
0
0
5 Allen Bellas Birchwood
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
5
0
0
2 Noah Wilson Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Joshua Schneider
2
0
0
4 Bryan Dougherty
1
0
0
5 Fred Torvik Nicycles
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
5
25
0
2 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
3
9
0
3 Joshua Schneider
2
8
0
4 Bryan Dougherty
1
4
0
5 Brian Malarski Chain Gang
0
3
0
Cat 4/5 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
2 5 Noah Wilson Zubaz
3 4 Joshua Schneider
4 3 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
5 3 Alex Terzich
6 3 Bryan Dougherty

Women1/2/3

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights