skip navigation

July 7, 2017 Thursday Night Lights Results

07/07/2017, 12:00pm CDT
By Admin
Thursday Night Lights 7/6/2017

Women 4A
Women 4A Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
1
0
0
5 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4A Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Brenda Croell Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Michelle Jordan
2
0
0
4 Natalie Carroll
1
0
0
5 Risa Hustad Tacocat
0
0
0
Women 4A Points 24
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
15
0
2 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
3
7
-1
3 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
2
7
-2
4 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
1
7
-3
5 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
0
5
-4
Women 4A Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2 9 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
3 5 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
4 3 Brenda Croell Fuerza
5 3 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
6 2 Michelle Jordan

Women 4B
Women 4B Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Unregistered
5
0
0
2 Unregistered
3
0
0
Women 4B Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 6 Unregistered
2 5 Unregistered

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton
5
0
0
2 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio
2
0
0
4 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
2 7 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
3 5 Linsey Hamilton
4 5 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
5 3 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
6 2 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Dan Casper Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Jacob Okamoto Facebook
3
0
0
3 Peter Moore Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Erin Young Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Scratch 60
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brandon Krawcyzk Metal
5
0
0
2 Dan Casper Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Peter Moore Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Derek Virta
1
0
0
5 Erin Young Zubaz
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brandon Krawcyzk Metal
5
0
0
2 Erin Young Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Peter Moore Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Dan Casper Donkey Label
1
0
0
5 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Brandon Krawcyzk Metal
2 9 Dan Casper Donkey Label
3 6 Peter Moore Donkey Label
4 4 Erin Young Zubaz
5 3 Jacob Okamoto Facebook
6 1 Derek Virta

Cat 4/5
Cat 4/5 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
5
0
0
2 Tom Puzak
3
0
0
3 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Alex Terzich
1
0
0
5 Bryan Dougherty
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Tom Puzak
5
0
0
2 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Joshua Schneider
2
0
0
4 Bryan Dougherty
1
0
0
5 Fred Torvik Nicycles
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
5
18
2
2 Joshua Schneider
3
16
0
3 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
2
9
0
4 Tom Puzak
1
8
0
5 Fred Torvik Nicycles
0
3
0
Cat 4/5 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
2 9 Tom Puzak
3 7 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
4 5 Joshua Schneider
5 1 Alex Terzich
6 1 Bryan Dougherty

Cat 3
Cat 3 snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
5
0
0
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Andy Lageson Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 Andrew Stevens
0
0
0
Cat 3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
5
0
0
2 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
3
0
0
3 Andrew Stevens
2
0
0
4 Ben Hovland Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Satchell Mische-Richter
0
0
0
Cat 3 Points 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
5
21
0
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
15
0
3 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
2
15
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
5
0
5 Andrew Stevens
0
5
-1
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
2 10 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
3 7 Ben Hovland Zubaz
4 2 Satchell Mische-Richter
5 2 Andrew Stevens
6 2 Andy Lageson Taco Cat

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights