skip navigation

July 13, 2017 Thursday Night Lights Results

07/13/2017, 2:45pm CDT
By Admin
Thursday Night Lights 7/13/2017

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Scratch Race 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
5
0
0
2 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
3
0
0
3 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Lee Penn Foxy Moxy
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
5
0
0
2 Linsey Hamilton
3
0
0
3 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Points 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
5
18
1
2 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
3
14
1
3 Lee Penn Foxy Moxy
2
4
0
4 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
1
4
0
5 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
0
2
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
2 6 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
3 4 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
4 3 Linsey Hamilton
5 2 Lee Penn Foxy Moxy
6 2 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat

Cat 3
Cat 3 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Trey Hedgecock Above and Beyond Center
5
0
0
2 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
3
0
0
3 Satchell Mische-Richter
2
0
0
4 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
1
0
0
5 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
0
0
0
Cat 3 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
5
0
0
2 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
3
0
0
3 Satchell Mische-Richter
2
0
0
4 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
1
0
0
5 Trey Hedgecock Above and Beyond Center
0
0
0
Cat 3 Scratch 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Satchell Mische-Richter
5
0
0
2 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
3
0
0
3 Trey Hedgecock Above and Beyond Center
2
0
0
4 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
1
0
0
5 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
0
0
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 9 Satchell Mische-Richter
2 9 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
3 7 Trey Hedgecock Above and Beyond Center
4 7 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
5 1 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
6 0 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz

Women 4
Women 4 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
2
0
0
4 Erin Porter Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Michelle Jordan
0
0
0
Women 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Gina Dudley
2
0
0
4 Michelle Jordan
1
0
0
5 Erin Porter Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 4 Scratch 20
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Erin Porter Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
2
0
0
4 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Michelle Jordan
0
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2 7 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
3 4 Erin Porter Fuerza
4 4 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
5 2 Gina Dudley
6 1 Michelle Jordan

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brandon Krawczyk
5
0
0
2 Dan Casper Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
2
0
0
4 Peter Moore Donkey Label
1
0
0
5 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Jacob Okamoto Facebook
5
0
0
2 Peter Moore Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Chris Heller Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Brandon Krawczyk
1
0
0
5 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Points 60
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brandon Krawczyk
5
22
0
2 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
3
15
0
3 Peter Moore Donkey Label
2
14
0
4 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
1
10
0
5 Dan Casper Donkey Label
0
6
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 11 Brandon Krawczyk
2 6 Peter Moore Donkey Label
3 5 Jacob Okamoto Facebook
4 3 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
5 3 Dan Casper Donkey Label
6 2 Jason Goldberg SPBRC

Cat 4/5
Cat 4/5 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Fred Torvik Nicycles
5
0
0
2 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Alex Terzich
2
0
0
4 Bryan Dougherty
1
0
0
5 Allen Bellas Birchwood
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Fred Torvik Nicycles
5
0
0
2 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Andy Schutte
2
0
0
4 Bryan Dougherty
1
0
0
5 Alex Terzich
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Andy Schutte
5
0
0
2 Fred Torvik Nicycles
3
0
0
3 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Bryan Dougherty
1
0
0
5 Alex Terzich
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Fred Torvik Nicycles
2 8 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
3 7 Andy Schutte
4 3 Bryan Dougherty
5 2 Alex Terzich
6 0 Allen Bellas Birchwood

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights