skip navigation

July 20, 2017 Thursday Night Lights Results

07/21/2017, 1:15pm CDT
By Admin
Thursday Night Lights 7/20/2017

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Point A Lap 12 Laps
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
3
0
0
1 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
5
0
0
2 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
2
0
0
3 Sarah Trent She Spoke Racing
1
0
0
4 Risa Hustad Tacocat
0
0
0
5 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 5 Mile
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
5
0
0
2 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Risa Hustad Tacocat
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
5
0
0
2 Anya Malarski Second Chance
3
0
0
3 Sarah Trent She Spoke Racing
2
0
0
4 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 18 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
2 6 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
3 3 Anya Malarski Second Chance
4 3 Sarah Trent She Spoke Racing
5 2 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
6 1 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz

Cat 3
Cat 3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Satchell Mische-Richter
3
0
0
3 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
2
0
0
4 Andy Lageson Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Blake Kelley
0
0
0
Cat 3 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Trey Hedgecock Above and Beyond Center
5
0
0
2 Andy Lageson Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Satchell Mische-Richter
2
0
0
4 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
1
0
0
5 Blake Kelley
0
0
0
Cat 3 Points 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5
24
6
2 Satchell Mische-Richter
3
18
5
3 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
2
10
4
4 Trey Hedgecock Above and Beyond Center
1
7
3
5 Andy Lageson Taco Cat
0
6
2
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Ben Hovland Zubaz
2 8 Satchell Mische-Richter
3 6 Trey Hedgecock Above and Beyond Center
4 5 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
5 4 Andy Lageson Taco Cat
6 0 Aaron Koehler

Women 4
Women 4 snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Leah Hanus Koochella
2
0
0
4 Porter Erin
1
0
0
5 Porter Erin
0
0
0
Women 4 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
3
0
0
3 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Brenda Croell Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Leah Hanus Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4 Points 24
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
5
16
0
2 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
3
14
0
3 Brenda Croell Fuerza
2
10
0
4 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
1
3
0
5 Porter Erin
0
1
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 12 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
2 11 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
3 4 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
4 3 Brenda Croell Fuerza
5 2 Leah Hanus Koochella
6 1 Porter Erin

Cat 4/5
Cat 4/5 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Fred Torvik Nicycles
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
3 Tom Puzak
2
0
0
4 Mandla Shongwe
1
0
0
5 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Tom Puzak
5
0
0
2 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Jeff Schultz
2
0
0
4 Fred Torvik Nicycles
1
0
0
5 Joshua Schneider
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Tom Puzak
5
16
1
2 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
3
17
0
3 Joshua Schneider
2
8
0
4 Allen Bellas Birchwood
1
7
0
5 Fred Torvik Nicycles
0
5
0
Cat 4/5 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 12 Tom Puzak
2 6 Fred Torvik Nicycles
3 6 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
4 5 Joshua Schneider
5 2 Jeff Schultz
6 1 Allen Bellas Birchwood

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Dan Casper Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Erin Young Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
2
0
0
4 Peter Moore Donkey Label
1
0
0
5 Jacob Okamoto Facebook
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Scratch 10 Mile
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
5
0
0
2 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory
3
0
0
3 Peter Moore Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Dan Casper Donkey Label
1
0
0
5 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
5
0
0
2 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory
3
0
0
3 Peter Moore Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Dan Casper Donkey Label
1
0
0
5 Erin Young Zubaz
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
2 7 Dan Casper Donkey Label
3 6 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory
4 5 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5 3 Erin Young Zubaz
6 2 Jason Goldberg SPBRC

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights