skip navigation

July 27, 2017 Thursday Night Lights Results

07/27/2017, 10:45am CDT
By Admin
Thursday Night Lights 7/27/2017

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
5
0
0
2 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
1
0
0
5 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
5
0
0
2 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Sarah Trent She Spoke Racing
1
0
0
5 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Points 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
5
18
7
2 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
3
12
6
3 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2
6
4
4 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
1
6
3
5 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
0
2
2
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
2 7 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
3 4 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
4 2 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5 2 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
6 2 Amanda Harvey Fuerza

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Scratch 15
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Dan Casper Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Chris Heller Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Derek Virta
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Erin Young Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Chris Heller Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Dan Casper Donkey Label
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Peter Moore Donkey Label
2 5 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
3 3 Dan Casper Donkey Label
4 2 Erin Young Zubaz
5 2 Chris Heller Taco Cat
6 0 Jason Goldberg SPBRC

Cat 4/5
Cat 4/5 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Tom Puzak
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
3 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Fred Torvik Nicycles
1
0
0
5 Bryan Dougherty
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
3 Fred Torvik Nicycles
2
0
0
4 Brian Malarski Chain Gang
1
0
0
5 Nickolas Monson Velo Duluth
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Tom Puzak
5
0
0
2 Fred Torvik Nicycles
3
0
0
3 Joshua Schneider
2
0
0
4 Bryan Dougherty
1
0
0
5 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Tom Puzak
2 8 Joshua Schneider
3 7 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
4 6 Fred Torvik Nicycles
5 1 Bryan Dougherty
6 1 Brian Malarski Chain Gang

Cat 3
Cat 3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Andrew Stevens
5
0
0
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Satchell Mische-Richter
2
0
0
4 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
1
0
0
5 Trey Hedgecock Above and Beyond Center
0
0
0
Cat 3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Trey Hedgecock Above and Beyond Center
5
0
0
2 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
3
0
0
3 Ben Hovland Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Points 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
5
21
6
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
15
5
3 Trey Hedgecock Above and Beyond Center
2
10
4
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
10
3
5 Andrew Stevens
0
10
2
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 9 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
2 8 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3 7 Trey Hedgecock Above and Beyond Center
4 5 Andrew Stevens
5 4 Satchell Mische-Richter
6 0 Mark Stewart PJW Racing

Women 4
Women 4 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
3
0
0
3 Luci Russell Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Meg Ausen Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Michelle Jordan
0
0
0
Women 4 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
5
0
0
2 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Michelle Jordan
2
0
0
4 Brenda Croell Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Laura Schaefer Wreckhouse
0
0
0
Women 4 Scratch 20
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Brenda Croell Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
2
0
0
4 Meg Ausen Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Michelle Jordan
0
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
2 10 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
3 4 Brenda Croell Fuerza
4 2 Meg Ausen Fuerza
5 2 Michelle Jordan
6 2 Luci Russell Fuerza

Madison
Madison madison
Place Team Name Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Yellow
0
0
0
2 Green
0
0
0
3 R/W/B
0
0
0
4 Red
0
0
0
5 White
0
0
0

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights