skip navigation

August 10, 2017 Thursday Night Lights Results

08/14/2017, 12:00pm CDT
By Admin
Thursday Night Lights 8/10/2017

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Scratch Race 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Dan Casper Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory
3
0
0
3 Erin Young Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
1
0
0
5 Ben Hovland Zubaz
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Chris Heller Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
3
0
0
3 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
2
0
0
4 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory
1
0
0
5 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Points 60
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
5
20
0
2 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
3
13
0
3 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory
2
10
0
4 Peter Behm SPBRC
1
10
0
5 David Carney
0
8
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 8 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
2 6 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory
3 5 Dan Casper Donkey Label
4 5 Chris Heller Taco Cat
5 4 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
6 2 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing

Women 4
Women 4 Point A Lap 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Erin Porter Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Briana Johnson
3
0
0
3 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
2
0
0
4 Sophie Nikitas The Hub
1
0
0
5 Kristy Crouse Valkyrie Collective
0
0
0
Women 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Erin Porter Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Briana Johnson
3
0
0
3 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
2
0
0
4 Rebecca Yun
1
0
0
5 Sophie Nikitas The Hub
0
0
0
Women 4 Scratch 20
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Briana Johnson
5
0
0
2 Erin Porter Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
2
0
0
4 Sophie Nikitas The Hub
1
0
0
5 Rebecca Yun
0
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Erin Porter Fuerza
2 11 Briana Johnson
3 6 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
4 2 Sophie Nikitas The Hub
5 1 Rebecca Yun
6 0 Kristy Crouse Valkyrie Collective

Cat 3
Cat 3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Andrew Stevens
3
0
0
3 Linsey Hamilton
2
0
0
4 Patrick Whelan PJW Racing
1
0
0
Cat 3 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Andrew Stevens
3
0
0
3 Linsey Hamilton
2
0
0
4 Patrick Whelan PJW Racing
1
0
0
Cat 3 Points Race 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Andrew Stevens
5
23
5
2 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
3
12
4
3 Linsey Hamilton
2
10
3
4 Patrick Whelan PJW Racing
1
10
2
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
2 11 Andrew Stevens
3 6 Linsey Hamilton
4 3 Patrick Whelan PJW Racing

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Scratch Race 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
5
0
0
2 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
5
0
0
2 Carolyn Stanley
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
5
23
0
2 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
3
17
0
3 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
2
10
-1
4 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
1
1
-6
5 Carolyn Stanley
0
2
-7
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
2 9 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
3 6 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
4 3 Carolyn Stanley
5 3 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat
6 2 Amanda Harvey Fuerza

Cat 4/5
Cat 4/5 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Joshua Schneider
5
0
0
2 Fred Torvik Nicycles
3
0
0
3 Jeff Schultz
2
0
0
4 Blake Van de Kamp Nicycles
1
0
0
5 Aaron Deuermeyer
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Fred Torvik Nicycles
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
3 Blake Van de Kamp Nicycles
2
0
0
4 Alex Terzich
1
0
0
5 Craig Aasen PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Fred Torvik Nicycles
5
0
0
2 Jeff Schultz
3
0
0
3 Joshua Schneider
2
0
0
4 Dan Novak
1
0
0
5 Blake Van de Kamp Nicycles
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Fred Torvik Nicycles
2 10 Joshua Schneider
3 5 Jeff Schultz
4 3 Blake Van de Kamp Nicycles
5 1 Dan Novak

Tag(s): Home  Results  Thursday Night Lights  Latest News