skip navigation

August 17, 2017 Thursday Night Lights Results

08/18/2017, 3:15pm CDT
By Admin
Thursday Night Lights 8/17/2017

Cat 3
Cat 3 Snowball 12 Laps
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Lionel Space More Foundation
5
0
0
2 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Fred Torvik Nicycles
2
0
0
4 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
1
0
0
5 Blake Kelley Fulton x All-City
0
0
0
Cat 3 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Fred Torvik Nicycles
5
0
0
2 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
3
0
0
3 Lionel Space More Foundation
2
0
0
4 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 David Smith Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 3 Scratch 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Joshua Schneider
5
0
0
2 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
3
0
0
3 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 David Smith Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Fred Torvik Nicycles
0
0
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 7 Fred Torvik Nicycles
2 7 Lionel Space More Foundation
3 7 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
4 6 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
5 5 Joshua Schneider
6 1 David Smith Taco Cat

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory
3
0
0
3 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Dan Casper Donkey Label
1
0
0
5 Matt Montesano Zubaz
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Matt Montesano Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory
2
0
0
4 Dan Casper Donkey Label
1
0
0
5 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Peter Moore Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Matt Montesano Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory
1
0
0
5 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Peter Moore Donkey Label
2 7 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
3 6 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory
4 5 Matt Montesano Zubaz
5 2 Dan Casper Donkey Label
6 0 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Emily Beaudoin Affinity
5
0
0
2 Elspeth Huyett Matheletes
3
0
0
3 Christine D'Ercole Peloton
2
0
0
4 Mary Costelloe Matheletes
1
0
0
5 Heidi Goodson Matheletes
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Christine D'Ercole Peloton
5
0
0
2 Mary Costelloe Matheletes
3
0
0
3 Elspeth Huyett Matheletes
2
0
0
4 Heidi Goodson Matheletes
1
0
0
5 Emily Beaudoin Affinity
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
5
0
0
2 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Lee Penn Foxy Moxy
2
0
0
4 Lilah Guertin Wreckhouse
1
0
0
5 Emily Beaudoin Affinity
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 7 Christine D'Ercole Peloton
2 5 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
3 5 Emily Beaudoin Affinity
4 5 Elspeth Huyett Matheletes
5 4 Mary Costelloe Matheletes
6 3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz

Women 4
Women 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Erin Porter Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Michelle Jordan
2
0
0
4 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
1
0
0
5 Brenda Croell Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 4 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Brenda Croell Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
2
0
0
4 Michelle Jordan
1
0
0
5 Laura Schaefer Wreckhouse
0
0
0
Women 4 Points 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Erin Porter Fuerza
5
16
6
2 Nhu Richards
3
12
5
3 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
2
7
4
4 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
1
6
3
5 Brenda Croell Fuerza
0
3
2
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 11 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
2 8 Erin Porter Fuerza
3 5 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
4 3 Nhu Richards
5 3 Brenda Croell Fuerza
6 3 Michelle Jordan

Cat 4/5
Cat 4/5 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Logan Grace
5
0
0
2 Bryan Dougherty
3
0
0
3 Mandla Shongwe
2
0
0
4 Max Renner All-City x Fulton
1
0
0
5 Aaron Deuermeyer
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Logan Grace
5
0
0
2 Bryan Dougherty
3
0
0
3 Mandla Shongwe
2
0
0
4 Brian Malarski Chain Gang
1
0
0
5 David Weidl
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Logan Grace
5
16
0
2 Max Renner All-City x Fulton
3
13
0
3 Brian Malarski Chain Gang
2
9
0
4 Mandla Shongwe
1
6
0
5 David Weidl
0
5
0
Cat 4/5 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Logan Grace
2 6 Bryan Dougherty
3 5 Mandla Shongwe
4 4 Max Renner All-City x Fulton
5 3 Brian Malarski Chain Gang
6 0 David Weidl

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights