skip navigation

August 24, 2017 Thursday Night Lights Results

08/24/2017, 9:30am CDT
By Admin
Thursday Night Lights 8/24/2017

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Snowball 12 Laps
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Dan Casper Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Erin Young Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Derek Virta
1
0
0
5 Chris Heller Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Chris Heller Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Dan Casper Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Erin Young Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 Derek Virta
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 6 Dan Casper Donkey Label
2 5 Chris Heller Taco Cat
3 5 Peter Moore Donkey Label
4 4 Erin Young Zubaz
5 1 Satchell Mische-Richter
6 1 Derek Virta

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
5
0
0
2 Risa Hustad Tacocat
3
0
0
3 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
5
17
0
2 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
3
12
0
3 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
2
11
0
4 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
1
10
0
5 Risa Hustad Tacocat
0
3
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
2 8 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
3 5 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
4 3 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
5 3 Risa Hustad Tacocat
6 2 Amanda Harvey Fuerza

Cat 3
Cat 3 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Lionel Space More Foundation
3
0
0
3 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
2
0
0
4 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Joshua Schneider
0
0
0
Cat 3 Points 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
5
15
0
2 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
3
14
0
3 Lionel Space More Foundation
2
11
0
4 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
1
7
0
5 Joshua Schneider
0
6
0
Cat 3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Joshua Schneider
5
0
0
2 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Lionel Space More Foundation
2
0
0
4 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
1
0
0
5 Eric Ware PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 8 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
2 8 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
3 7 Lionel Space More Foundation
4 5 Joshua Schneider
5 5 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
6 0 Eric Ware PJW Racing

Cat 4/5
Cat 4/5 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Jeff Schultz
5
0
0
2 Mandla Shongwe
3
0
0
3 Brian Malarski Chain Gang
2
0
0
4 Bryan Dougherty
1
0
0
5 Allen Bellas Birchwood
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bryan Dougherty
5
0
0
2 Mandla Shongwe
3
0
0
3 Allen Bellas Birchwood
2
0
0
4 Brian Malarski Chain Gang
1
0
0
5 John Wagner Nicycles
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Jeff Schultz
5
0
0
2 Bryan Dougherty
3
0
0
3 Brian Malarski Chain Gang
2
0
0
4 Allen Bellas Birchwood
1
0
0
5 Max Renner All-City x Fulton
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Jeff Schultz
2 9 Bryan Dougherty
3 6 Mandla Shongwe
4 5 Brian Malarski Chain Gang
5 3 Allen Bellas Birchwood
6 0 Max Renner All-City x Fulton

Women 4
Women 4 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
5
0
0
2 Meg Ausen Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Sophie Nikitas The Hub
2
0
0
4 Leah Hanus Koochella
1
0
0
5 Luci Russell Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 4 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
5
0
0
2 Luci Russell Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Meg Ausen Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Leah Hanus Koochella
1
0
0
5 Sophie Nikitas The Hub
0
0
0
Women 4 Scratch 20
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
5
0
0
2 Leah Hanus Koochella
3
0
0
3 Sophie Nikitas The Hub
2
0
0
4 Meg Ausen Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Luci Russell Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
2 6 Meg Ausen Fuerza
3 5 Leah Hanus Koochella
4 4 Sophie Nikitas The Hub
5 3 Luci Russell Fuerza

Madison
Madison Scatch 80
Place Team Name Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 CaspKraw
0
0
0
2 AnderKeogh
0
0
0
3 VirtRicht
0
0
0
4 SmithLages
0
0
0
5 GoldLepke
0
0
0

Tag(s): Home  Results  Thursday Night Lights  Latest News