skip navigation

August 31, 2017 Thursday Night Lights Results

09/01/2017, 4:15pm CDT
By Admin
Thursday Night Lights 8/31/2017

Women1/2/3
Women1/2/3 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
5
0
0
2 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
0
0
0
Women1/2/3 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
5
0
0
2 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
0
0
0
Women1/2/3 Scratch 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
5
0
0
2 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
0
0
0
Women1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Malarski Anya Zubaz Racing
2 8 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
3 7 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
4 2 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
5 1 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
6 0 Carolyn Stanley

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Scratch 15
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
5
0
0
2 Peter Moore Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Dan Casper Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
1
0
0
5 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
5
0
0
2 Peter Moore Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Dan Casper Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
1
0
0
5 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Points 60
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
5
25
1
2 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory
3
12
1
3 Peter Moore Donkey Label
2
11
1
4 Dan Casper Donkey Label
1
11
1
5 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
0
8
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
2 8 Peter Moore Donkey Label
3 5 Dan Casper Donkey Label
4 3 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory
5 2 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
6 0 Tim Mulrooney Synergy

Cat 3
Cat 3 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Lionel Space More Foundation
3
0
0
3 Elvis Lee Loon State Cyclist
2
0
0
4 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Joshua Schneider
0
0
0
Cat 3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Lionel Space More Foundation
5
0
0
2 Elvis Lee Loon State Cyclist
3
0
0
3 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Linsey Hamilton
0
0
0
Cat 3 Scratch 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Lionel Space More Foundation
2
0
0
4 Elvis Lee Loon State Cyclist
1
0
0
5 Joshua Schneider
0
0
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Lionel Space More Foundation
2 9 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
3 8 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
4 6 Elvis Lee Loon State Cyclist
5 0 Joshua Schneider
6 0 Linsey Hamilton

Women 4
Women 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Porter Erin
3
0
0
3 Brenda Croell Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Michelle Jordan
1
0
0
5 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Porter Erin
5
0
0
2 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
2
0
0
4 Leah Hanus Koochella
1
0
0
5 Laura Schaefer Wreckhouse
0
0
0
Women 4 Points 24
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
5
17
0
2 Porter Erin
3
9
0
3 Brenda Croell Fuerza
2
7
0
4 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
1
6
0
5 Michelle Jordan
0
5
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Kat McCarthy Taco Cat
2 11 Porter Erin
3 4 Brenda Croell Fuerza
4 3 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
5 1 Michelle Jordan
6 1 Leah Hanus Koochella

Cat 4/5
Cat 4/5 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Jeff Schultz
5
0
0
2 Allen Bellas Birchwood
3
0
0
3 Matt Bosman Freewheel
2
0
0
4 Mandla Shongwe
1
0
0
5 Alex Terzich
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Tom Puzak
5
0
0
2 Jeff Schultz
3
0
0
3 Matt Bosman Freewheel
2
0
0
4 Alex Terzich
1
0
0
5 Mandla Shongwe
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Jeff Schultz
5
0
0
2 Tom Puzak
3
0
0
3 Mandla Shongwe
2
0
0
4 Matt Bosman Freewheel
1
0
0
5 Alex Terzich
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Jeff Schultz
2 8 Tom Puzak
3 5 Matt Bosman Freewheel
4 3 Allen Bellas Birchwood
5 3 Mandla Shongwe
6 1 Alex Terzich

Tag(s): Home  Results  Thursday Night Lights  Latest News