skip navigation

September 7, 2017 Thursday Night Lights Results

09/20/2017, 1:45pm CDT
By Admin
Thursday Night Lights 9/7/2017

Cat 3
Cat 3 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
5
30
6
2 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
3
15
5
3 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
2
15
4
4 Eric Ware PJW Racing
1
6
3
5 Tom Oliphant Flanders
0
0
2
Cat 3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
3
0
0
3 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Joshua Schneider
1
0
0
5 Eric Ware PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
5
0
0
2 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Linsey Hamilton
2
0
0
4 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
0
0
0
Omnium Final Standing
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
13
0
0
2 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
8
0
0
3 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
3
0
0
4 Linsey Hamilton  
2
0
0
5 Joshua Schneider  
1
0
0

Women4
Women4 Scratch 20
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Erin Porter Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
3
0
0
3 Kristy Crouse Valkyrie Collective
2
0
0
4 Brenda Croell Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Michelle Jordan
0
0
0
Women4 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Erin Porter Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
3
0
0
3 Brenda Croell Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Sophie Nikitas The Hub
1
0
0
5 Kristy Crouse Valkyrie Collective
0
0
0
Women4 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Erin Porter Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Brenda Croell Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Michelle Jordan
2
0
0
4 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
1
0
0
5 Colette Meller
0
0
0
Women4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Erin Porter Fuerza
2 7 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
3 6 Brenda Croell Fuerza
4 2 Michelle Jordan
5 2 Kristy Crouse Valkyrie Collective
6 1 Sophie Nikitas The Hub

Cat 4/5
Cat 4/5 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bryan Dougherty
5
6
6
2 Allen Bellas Birchwood
3
12
5
3 Nathan Li
2
10
4
4 Dan Novak
1
2
3
5 Leif Irgens Birchwood
0
0
2
Cat 4/5 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Mandla Shongwe
5
0
0
2 Jeff Schultz
3
0
0
3 Dan Novak
2
0
0
4 James Berg Midtown Cycling
1
0
0
5 Allen Bellas Birchwood
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bryan Dougherty
5
0
0
2 Allen Bellas Birchwood
3
0
0
3 John Wagner Nicycles
2
0
0
4 Mandla Shongwe
1
0
0
5 Dan Novak
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Omnium Final Standing
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bryan Dougherty
10
0
0
2 Mandla Shongwe  
6
0
0
3 Allen Bellas Birchwood
6
0
0
4 Dan Novak
3
0
0
5 Jeff Schultz
3
0
0

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
3
0
0
3 Erin Young Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Dan Casper Donkey Label
1
0
0
5 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Erin Young Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Dan Casper Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
2
0
0
4 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
1
0
0
5 Mark Leppke LGR/ Tonka
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Final Standing
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Dan Casper Donkey Label
9
0
0
2 Erin Young Zubaz
9
0
0
3 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
8
0
0
4 Peter Moore Donkey Label
8
0
0
5 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
2
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 7 Erin Young Zubaz
2 5 Peter Moore Donkey Label
3 4 Dan Casper Donkey Label
4 3 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
5 2 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
6 1 Jason Goldberg SPBRC

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Risa Hustad Tacocat
1
0
0
5 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Carolyn Stanley
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Carolyn Stanley
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Nikki Munvez Tacocat
13
0
0
2 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
7
0
0
3 Risa Hustad Tacocat
6
0
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
3
0
0
5 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
3
0
0

Masters 40+
Masters 40+ Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Dan Casper Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
3
0
0
3 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
2
0
0
4 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
1
0
0
5 Charles Anderson PJW Racing
0
0
0
Masters 40+ Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 5 Dan Casper Donkey Label
2 3 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
3 2 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
4 1 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
5 0 Charles Anderson PJW Racing
6 0 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz

Tag(s): Home  Results  Thursday Night Lights  Latest News