skip navigation

September 14, 2017 Thursday Night Lights Results

09/20/2017, 1:45pm CDT
By Admin
Thursday Night Lights 9/14/2017

Cat 3
Cat 3 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Andy Lageson Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Bryan Dougherty
2
0
0
4 Blake Kelley Fulton x All-City
1
0
0
5 Eric Ware PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Linsey Hamilton
3
0
0
3 Bryan Dougherty
2
0
0
4 Patrick Whelan PJW Racing
1
0
0
5 Andy Lageson Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 3 Points 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
5
24
0
2 Andy Lageson Taco Cat
3
20
0
3 Bryan Dougherty
2
14
0
4 Eric Ware PJW Racing
1
5
-1
5 Thomas Oliphant Flanders
0
2
-1
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz
2 6 Andy Lageson Taco Cat
3 6 Bryan Dougherty
4 3 Linsey Hamilton
5 1 Eric Ware PJW Racing
6 1 Patrick Whelan PJW Racing

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Amanda Harvey Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton
5
0
0
2 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Points 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton
5
15
6
2 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
3
10
5
3 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
2
9
4
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
6
3
5 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
0
4
2
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Linsey Hamilton
2 8 Hilary Wilde Fuerza
3 8 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat
4 4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
5 3 Anna Schmitz Fuerza
6 0 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat

Cat 4/5
Cat 4/5 snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alex Terzich
5
0
0
2 Craig Aasen PJW Racing
3
0
0
3 Mandla Shongwe
2
0
0
4 Blake Van de Kamp Nicycles
1
0
0
5 Leif Irgens Birchwood
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alex Terzich
5
0
0
2 Mandla Shongwe
3
0
0
3 Leif Irgens Birchwood
2
0
0
4 John Wagner Nicycles
1
0
0
5 James Berg Midtown Cycling
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alex Terzich
5
0
0
2 Blake Van de Kamp Nicycles
3
0
0
3 Leif Irgens Birchwood
2
0
0
4 John Wagner Nicycles
1
0
0
5 James Berg Midtown Cycling
0
0
0
Cat 4/5 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Alex Terzich
2 5 Mandla Shongwe
3 4 Blake Van de Kamp Nicycles
4 4 Leif Irgens Birchwood
5 3 Craig Aasen PJW Racing
6 2 John Wagner Nicycles

Women 4
Women 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
5
0
0
2 Erin Porter Fuerza
3
0
0
3 Brenda Croell Fuerza
2
0
0
4 Colette Meller
1
0
0
5 Kristy Crouse Valkyrie Collective
0
0
0
Women 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Erin Porter Fuerza
5
0
0
2 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
3
0
0
3 Kristy Crouse Valkyrie Collective
2
0
0
4 Brenda Croell Fuerza
1
0
0
5 Luci Russell Fuerza
0
0
0
Women 4 Points 24
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Erin Porter Fuerza
5
12
6
2 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
3
9
5
3 Kristy Crouse Valkyrie Collective
2
3
4
4 Colette Meller
1
5
3
5 Brenda Croell Fuerza
0
3
2
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Erin Porter Fuerza
2 11 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
3 4 Kristy Crouse Valkyrie Collective
4 3 Brenda Croell Fuerza
5 2 Colette Meller
6 0 Sophie Nikitas The Hub

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
3
0
0
3 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory
2
0
0
4 Josh Roeser Revolution/Twin Six
1
0
0
5 Alec Guggemos
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Alec Guggemos
3
0
0
3 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
1
0
0
5 Ben Hovland Zubaz
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Scratch 60
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
5
0
0
2 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads
2
0
0
4 Josh Roeser Revolution/Twin Six
1
0
0
5 Alec Guggemos
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Peter Moore Donkey Label
2 8 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
3 5 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
4 3 Alec Guggemos
5 2 Josh Roeser Revolution/Twin Six
6 2 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads

Tag(s): Home  Results  Thursday Night Lights  Latest News