Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Results Events Ride Support the Track Media Gallery About National Sports Center

Fixed Gear Classic Race Schedule


Thursday, June 6, 2013 Schedule: 6 p.m. Start Time

Thursday June 6, 6 p.m.
Women Match Sprint Flying 200m Qualifying (8)
Men Keirin Qualifying Heat 1
Men Keirin Qualifying Heat 2
Men Keirin Qualifying Heat 3
Women Match Sprint 1 vs 8 (1 ride)
Women Match Sprint 2 vs 7 (1 ride)
Women Match Sprint 3 vs 6 (1 ride)
Women Match Sprint 4 vs 5 (1 ride)
Cat.3 Elimination
Men Keirin Repechage Heat 1
Men Keirin Repechage Heat 2
Men Keirin Repechage Heat 3
Cat.4 Elimination
Women Match Sprint Semifinals Heat 1, Ride 1
Women Match Sprint Semifinals Heat 2, Ride 1
Men Scratch Race Qualifying Heat 1 (30 laps)
Men Scratch Race Qualifying Heat 2 (30 laps)
Men Keirin Semifinal Heat 1
Men Keirin Semifinal Heat 2
Women Match Sprint Semifinal Heat 1, Ride 2
Women Match Sprint Semifinal Heat 2, Ride 2
Cat.3 Points Race (50 laps, every 10)
Women Match Sprint Semifinal Heat 1, Ride 3 (if necessary)
Women Match Sprint Semifinal Heat 2, Ride 3 (if necessary)
Men Keirin Minor Final
Men Keirin Major Final
Cat.4 Scratch Race (40 laps)
Women Match Sprint 9th Place Final
Women Match Sprint 5th-8th Final
Women Match Sprint Bronze Final Ride 1
Women Match Sprint Gold Final Ride 1
Men Scratch Race Final (60 laps)
Women Match Sprint Bronze Final Ride 2
Women Match Sprint Gold Final Ride 2
Women Point Race (60 laps, every 10)
Women Match Sprint Bronze Final Ride 3 (if necessary)
Women Match Sprint Gold Final Ride 3 (if necessary)

FRIDAY, JUNE 7, 2013 SCHEDULE: 6:00 pm Start Time

Men Match Sprint Flying 200m Qualifying (12)
Women Keirin Qualifying Heat 1
Women Keirin Qualifying Heat 2
Women Keirin Qualifying Heat 3
Men Match Sprint 1 vs 12 (1 ride)
Men Match Sprint 2 vs 11 (1 ride)
Men Match Sprint 3 vs 10 (1 ride)
Men Match Sprint 4 vs 9 (1 ride)
Men Match Sprint 5 vs 8 (1 ride)
Men Match Sprint 6 vs 7 (1 ride)
Women Keirin Repechage Heat 1
Women Keirin Repechage Heat 2
Women Keirin Repechage Heat 3
Men Match Sprint Repechage Heat 1
Men Match Sprint Repechage Heat 2
Men Points Race Qualifying Heat 1 (40 laps, every 10)
Men Points Race Qualifying Heat 2 (40 laps, every 10)
Men Match Sprint Quarterfinals Heat 1 (1 ride)
Men Match Sprint Quarterfinals Heat 2 (1 ride)
Men Match Sprint Quarterfinals Heat 3 (1 ride)
Men Match Sprint Quarterfinals Heat 4 (1 ride)
Women Keirin Semifinal Heat 1
Women Keirin Semifinal Heat 2
Men Match Sprint Semifinals Heat 1, Ride 1
Men Match Sprint Semifinals Heat 2, Ride 1
Women Madison Kilo
Men Madison Kilo
Men Match Sprint Semifinal Heat 1, Ride 2
Men Match Sprint Semifinal Heat 2, Ride 2
Women Keirin Minor Final
Women Keirin Major Final
Men Match Sprint Semifinal Heat 1, Ride 3 (if necessary)
Men Match Sprint Semifinal Heat 2, Ride 3 (if necessary)
Men Win & Out (24 laps)
Women Win & Out (20 laps)
Men Match Sprint 9th Place Final
Men Match Sprint 5th-8th Final
Men Match Sprint Bronze Final Ride 1
Men Match Sprint Gold Final Ride 1
Women Scratch Race (40 laps)
Men Match Sprint Bronze Final Ride 2
Men Match Sprint Gold Final Ride 2
Men Points Race Final (80 laps, every 10)
Men Match Sprint Bronze Final Ride 3 (if necessary)
Men Match Sprint Gold Final Ride 3 (if necessary)

SATURDAY, JUNE 8, 2013 SCHEDULE: Noon Start Time

Men Madison Qualifying Heat 1 (if necessary)
Men Madison Qualifying Heat 2 (if necessary)
Women Chariot Qualifying Heat 1 (1.5 laps)
Women Chariot Qualifying Heat 2 (1.5 laps)
Women Chariot Qualifying Heat 3 (1.5 laps)
Men Chariot Qualifying Heat 1 (1.5 laps)
Men Chariot Qualifying Heat 2 (1.5 laps)
Men Chariot Qualifying Heat 3 (1.5 laps)
Women Chariot Repechage Heat 1 (1.5 laps)
Women Chariot Repechage Heat 2 (1.5 laps)
Women Chariot Repechage Heat 3 (1.5 laps)
Men Chariot Repechage Heat 1 (1.5 laps)
Men Chariot Repechage Heat 2 (1.5 laps)
Men Chariot Repechage Heat 3 (1.5 laps)
Men Elimination Qualifying Heat 1 (Super Sprint)
Men Elimination Qualifying Heat 2 (Super Sprint)
Women Chariot Semifinals Heat 1 (1.5 laps)
Women Chariot Semifinals Heat 2 (1.5 laps)
Men Chariot Semifinals Heat 1 (1.5 laps)
Men Chariot Semifinals Heat 2 (1.5 laps)
Women Elimination
Women Chariot Minor Final (1.5 laps)
Women Chariot Major Final (1.5 laps)
Men Chariot Minor Final (1.5 laps)
Men Chariot Major Final (1.5 laps)
Men Elimination Final
Women Madison (60 laps, every 20)
Men Team Sprint
Open Trackstand Competition
Women Team Sprint
Men Madison (120 laps, every 20)
Women Sprint Omnium Podium
Women Endurance Omnium Podium
Men Sprint Omnium Podium
Men Endurance Omnium Podium

Velodrome Contact

Bob Williams

Track Director

Phone: 763.785.5614 Track Hotline: 763.785.5651

Thursday Night Lights Results

Upcoming Events