skip navigation

May 23, 2019 Thursday Night Lights Results

05/28/2019, 11:30am CDT
By Jacob LeVasseur

Opening Race Night 2019!

Thursday Night Lights 5/23/2019

Cat 3
Cat 3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
5
0
0
2 Ken Hum Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2
0
0
4 David Redinger Donkey Label
1
0
0
5 Alex Terzich Farmstead
0
0
0
Cat 3 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alex Terzich Farmstead
5
0
0
2 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
3
0
0
3 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 David Redinger Donkey Label
1
0
0
5 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
0
0
0
Cat 3 Madison
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alex Terzich/Eric Ware Farmstead/PJW Racing
5
27
0
2 Bryan Dougherty/Tom Oliphant Taco Cat/MBRC
3
18
0
3 Erin Porter/Dan Schueller Corpse Whale Racing/Gopher Wheelmen
2
-6
0
4 Mark Stewart/Allen Bellas PJW Racing/PJW Racing
1
-19
0
5 David Schueller/Linsey Hamilton Gopher Wheelmen/Unattached
0
-25
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Alex Terzich Farmstead
2 5 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
3 5 Eric Ware PJW Racing
4 5 Bryan Dougherty Zubaz

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Unknown Dist
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5
0
0
2 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Risa Hustad Tacocat
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5
0
0
2 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Anna Schwinn Danger Diamond
2
0
0
4 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Risa Hustad Tacocat
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5
17
0
2 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
3
12
0
3 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
2
9
0
4 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
1
9
0
5 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
0
6
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
2 9 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
3 3 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
4 2 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
5 2 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
6 2 Anna Schwinn Danger Diamond

Women 4
Women 4 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kristin Dare Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
Women 4 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kristin Dare Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
Women 4 Scratch 25
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kristin Dare Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Kristin Dare Zubaz
2 9 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
3 7 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing

Cat 4
Cat 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Lagerquist Hub Bike Coop
5
0
0
2 Curran Beckler
3
0
0
3 Liam Stewart Birchwood
2
0
0
4 DJ Yann Enve Racing
1
0
0
5 Leif Irgens Birchwood
0
0
0
Cat 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Lagerquist Hub Bike Coop
5
0
0
2 Curran Beckler
3
0
0
3 Liam Stewart Birchwood
2
0
0
4 Ryan Birkemeier
1
0
0
5 Noah Brace
0
0
0
Cat 4 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Curran Beckler
5
19
1
2 Liam Stewart Birchwood
3
15
1
3 Leif Irgens Birchwood
2
12
0
4 Noah Brace
1
6
0
5 Ben Lagerquist Hub Bike Coop
0
3
0
Cat 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 11 Curran Beckler
2 10 Ben Lagerquist Hub Bike Coop
3 7 Liam Stewart Birchwood
4 2 Leif Irgens Birchwood
5 1 Noah Brace
6 1 Sean Schlosser Taco Cat

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Innokenty Zavalov Semper Porro
5
0
0
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Satchell Mische-Richter
2
0
0
4 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Zak Mohr Zubaz
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Innokenty Zavalov Semper Porro
5
0
0
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Zak Mohr Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Scratch 60
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Innokenty Zavalov Semper Porro
5
0
0
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 David Carney
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Innokenty Zavalov Semper Porro
2 9 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3 4 Satchell Mische-Richter
4 3 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
5 2 Zak Mohr Zubaz
6 0 David Carney

For velodrome program information contact Bob Williams: (763)785-5614 bwilliams@nscsports.org

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights