skip navigation

May 30, 2019 Thursday Night lights race Results

06/03/2019, 10:30am CDT
By Jacob LeVasseur
Thursday Night Lights 5/30/2019

Cat 3
Cat 3 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
5
0
0
2 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Alex Terzich Farmstead
2
0
0
4 David Redinger Donkey Label
1
0
0
5 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
0
0
0
Cat 3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alex Terzich Farmstead
5
0
0
2 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
3
0
0
3 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
1
0
0
5 David Redinger Donkey Label
0
0
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 8 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2 7 Alex Terzich Farmstead
3 5 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
4 1 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
5 1 David Redinger Donkey Label
6 0 Joshua Schneider

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Scratch 15
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
3
0
0
3 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
5
0
0
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 Zak Mohr Zubaz
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Points 80
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
5
21
2
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
31
0
3 Satchell Mische-Richter
2
22
0
4 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
1
19
0
5 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
0
5
-2
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 11 Ben Hovland Zubaz
2 9 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
3 9 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
4 4 Satchell Mische-Richter
5 0 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
6 0 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen

Women 4
Women 4 Unknown Dist
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kirsten Hoogenakker
5
0
0
2 Kristin Dare Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Rebecca Stillman Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Casey Coughlin
0
0
0
Women 4 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kirsten Hoogenakker
5
0
0
2 Kristin Dare Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Casey Coughlin
2
0
0
4 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Sarah Mattson Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4 Points 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kirsten Hoogenakker
5
12
6
2 Kristin Dare Zubaz
3
6
5
3 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
2
8
4
4 Rebecca Stillman Taco Cat
1
5
3
5 Sarah Mattson Koochella
0
1
2
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Kirsten Hoogenakker
2 9 Kristin Dare Zubaz
3 4 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
4 3 Rebecca Stillman Taco Cat
5 2 Casey Coughlin
6 0 Sarah Mattson Koochella

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5
0
0
2 Risa Hustad Tacocat
3
0
0
3 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5
0
0
2 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Risa Hustad Tacocat
1
0
0
5 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
2 9 Risa Hustad Tacocat
3 5 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
4 3 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
5 3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
6 0 Colette Meller Team Koochella

Cat 4
Cat 4 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Leif Irgens Birchwood
5
0
0
2 Tim Pollnow
3
0
0
3 Ben Lagerquist Hub Bike Coop
2
0
0
4 Jon Emerson-Kramer Wreckhouse Racing
1
0
0
5 DJ Yann Enve Racing
0
0
0
Cat 4 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Lagerquist Hub Bike Coop
5
0
0
2 Tim Pollnow
3
0
0
3 Jon Emerson-Kramer Wreckhouse Racing
2
0
0
4 Sean Schlosser Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Leif Irgens Birchwood
0
0
0
Cat 4 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Lagerquist Hub Bike Coop
5
0
0
2 DJ Yann Enve Racing
3
0
0
3 Leif Irgens Birchwood
2
0
0
4 Jon Emerson-Kramer Wreckhouse Racing
1
0
0
5 Sean Schlosser Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 12 Ben Lagerquist Hub Bike Coop
2 7 Leif Irgens Birchwood
3 6 Tim Pollnow
4 4 Jon Emerson-Kramer Wreckhouse Racing
5 3 DJ Yann Enve Racing
6 1 Sean Schlosser Taco Cat

Masters 40+
Masters 40+ points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
5
14
1
2 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
3
13
1
3 Alex Terzich Farmstead
2
7
1
4 Leif Irgens Birchwood
1
10
0
5 Joshua Schneider
0
10
0
Masters 40+ Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 5 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
2 3 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
3 2 Alex Terzich Farmstead
4 1 Leif Irgens Birchwood
5 0 Joshua Schneider
6 0 David Redinger Donkey Label

Juniors

For velodrome program information contact Bob Williams: (763)785-5614 bwilliams@nscsports.org

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights