skip navigation

June 6, 2019 Thursday Night Lights Results

06/07/2019, 4:15pm CDT
By Jacob LeVasseur
Thursday Night Lights 6/6/2019

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Scratch 15
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Innokenty Zavalov Semper Porro
2
0
0
4 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
1
0
0
5 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Innokenty Zavalov Semper Porro
5
0
0
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 8 Ben Hovland Zubaz
2 7 Innokenty Zavalov Semper Porro
3 3 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
4 2 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
5 1 Satchell Mische-Richter
6 1 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
2
0
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5
0
0
2 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
3
0
0
3 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Risa Hustad Tacocat
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 5 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2 5 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
3 5 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
4 3 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
5 2 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
6 2 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz

Cat 4
Cat 4 Scatch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
5
0
0
2 Liam Stewart Birchwood
3
0
0
3 Noah Brace
2
0
0
4 Benjamin Brinkman Velocity Cycle Club
1
0
0
5 Tim Pollnow
0
0
0
Cat 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
5
0
0
2 Liam Stewart Birchwood
3
0
0
3 Ryan Birkemeier
2
0
0
4 Leif Irgens Birchwood
1
0
0
5 Noah Brace
0
0
0
Cat 4 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Liam Stewart Birchwood
5
21
7
2 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
3
14
6
3 Noah Brace
2
11
5
4 Benjamin Brinkman Velocity Cycle Club
1
4
4
5 Tim Pollnow
0
3
3
Cat 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
2 11 Liam Stewart Birchwood
3 4 Noah Brace
4 2 Benjamin Brinkman Velocity Cycle Club
5 2 Ryan Birkemeier
6 1 Leif Irgens Birchwood

Cat 3
Cat 3 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
5
0
0
2 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
3
0
0
3 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 David Redinger Donkey Label
1
0
0
5 Alex Terzich Farmstead
0
0
0
Cat 3 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
5
0
0
2 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
3
0
0
3 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2
0
0
4 Alex Terzich Farmstead
1
0
0
5 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 3 Points 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
5
18
0
2 David Redinger Donkey Label
3
11
0
3 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
2
8
0
4 Joshua Schneider
1
7
0
5 Alex Terzich Farmstead
0
6
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2 8 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
3 4 David Redinger Donkey Label
4 4 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
5 2 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
6 1 Joshua Schneider

Women 4
Women 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Casey Coughlin
3
0
0
3 Halla Dontje Lindell
2
0
0
4 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
0
0
0
Women 4 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Sasha Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
5
0
0
2 Casey Coughlin
3
0
0
3 Tricia Tofte
2
0
0
4 Halla Dontje Lindell
1
0
0
5 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
0
0
0
Women 4 Scratch 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Sasha Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
5
0
0
2 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Casey Coughlin
1
0
0
5 Tricia Tofte
0
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Sasha Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
2 7 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
3 7 Casey Coughlin
4 3 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
5 3 Halla Dontje Lindell
6 2 Tricia Tofte

Juniors

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights