skip navigation

June 13, 2019 Thursday Night Lights Race Results

06/17/2019, 9:45am CDT
By Jacob LeVasseur
Thursday Night Lights 6/13/2019

Women 4
Women 4 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Rebecca Stillman Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Maggie Peterson Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Kristin Dare Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Casey Coughlin
1
0
0
5 Sarah Mattson Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kristin Dare Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Casey Coughlin
3
0
0
3 Maggie Peterson Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Rebecca Stillman Taco Cat
0
0
0
Women 4 Points 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kristin Dare Zubaz
5
14
0
2 Casey Coughlin
3
11
0
3 Sarah Mattson Koochella
2
10
0
4 Rebecca Stillman Taco Cat
1
8
0
5 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
0
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 12 Kristin Dare Zubaz
2 7 Casey Coughlin
3 6 Rebecca Stillman Taco Cat
4 5 Maggie Peterson Corpse Whale Racing
5 2 Sarah Mattson Koochella
6 1 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Points 100
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
37
0
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
23
0
3 Innokenty Zavalov Semper Porro
2
18
0
4 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
1
15
0
5 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
0
5
0
Cat 1/2 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Innokenty Zavalov Semper Porro
3
0
0
3 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
2
0
0
4 Ben Hovland Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Elimination
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
5
0
0
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Peter Moore Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Tempo 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Innokenty Zavalov Semper Porro
3
0
0
3 Ben Hovland Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
1
0
0
5 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 17 Peter Moore Donkey Label
2 9 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3 8 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
4 8 Innokenty Zavalov Semper Porro
5 1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
6 1 Satchell Mische-Richter

Cat 3
Cat 3 snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
3
0
0
3 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
2
0
0
4 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
1
0
0
5 Alex Terzich Farmstead
0
0
0
Cat 3 Scratch 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
5
0
0
2 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
3
0
0
3 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Joshua Schneider
1
0
0
5 Alex Terzich Farmstead
0
0
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 8 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2 7 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
3 4 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
4 2 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
5 1 Joshua Schneider
6 0 Alex Terzich Farmstead

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5
0
0
2 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Risa Hustad Tacocat
1
0
0
5 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
1
0
0
5 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Points 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
17
0
2 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
3
15
0
3 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
2
10
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
9
0
5 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
0
4
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 11 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2 9 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
3 6 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
4 6 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
5 1 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
6 0 Carolyn Stanley Major Taylor Bicycling Club

Cat 4
Cat 4 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Liam Stewart Birchwood
5
0
0
2 Leif Irgens Birchwood
3
0
0
3 Michael Waltman Synergy
2
0
0
4 JP LeClair
1
0
0
5 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
0
0
0
Cat 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 5 Liam Stewart Birchwood
2 3 Leif Irgens Birchwood
3 2 Michael Waltman Synergy
4 1 JP LeClair
5 0 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
6 0 Benjamin Brinkman Velocity Cycle Club

Masters 40+
Masters 40+ Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
0
0
0
2 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
0
0
0
3 Alex Terzich Farmstead
0
0
0
4 Joshua Schneider
0
0
0
5 Tim Mulrooney WUSH
0
0
0

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights