skip navigation

June 27, 2019 Thursday Night Lights Results

06/28/2019, 3:45pm CDT
By Jacob LeVasseur
Thursday Night Lights 6/27/2019

Juniors

Women 1,2,3
Women 1,2,3 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Anna Schwinn Danger Diamond
1
0
0
5 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1,2,3 Elimination
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Anna Schwinn Danger Diamond
0
0
0

Men 3
Men 3 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
5
0
0
2 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Joshua Schneider
2
0
0
4 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
1
0
0
5 Eric Ware PJW Racing
0
0
0
Men 3 Scratch 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
5
0
0
2 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2
0
0
4 Joshua Schneider
1
0
0
5 Eric Ware PJW Racing
0
0
0
Men 3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
5
0
0
2 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Joshua Schneider
2
0
0
4 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
1
0
0
5 Eric Ware PJW Racing
0
0
0
Men 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2 9 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
3 5 Joshua Schneider
4 4 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
5 0 Eric Ware PJW Racing
6 0 Pat Whelan PJW Racing

Men 1/2
Men 1/2 Scratch 15
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Satchell Mische-Richter
2
0
0
4 Ben Hovland Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
0
0
0
Men 1/2 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bogdan Rylski Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Peter Moore Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Ben Hovland Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
0
0
0
Men 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 8 Peter Moore Donkey Label
2 5 Bogdan Rylski Donkey Label
3 3 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
4 3 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5 3 Satchell Mische-Richter
6 0 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat

Women 4
Women 4 snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Anna Schwinn Danger Diamond
0
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 5 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2 3 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
3 2 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
4 1 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
5 0 Anna Schwinn Danger Diamond
6 0 Halla Dantje-Liddell

Men 4
Men 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
5
0
0
2 Liam Stewart Birchwood
3
0
0
3 DJ Yann Enve Racing
2
0
0
4 Ben Lagerquist Hub Bike Coop
1
0
0
5 Tony Duran
0
0
0
Men 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
5
0
0
2 Liam Stewart Birchwood
3
0
0
3 Ben Lagerquist Hub Bike Coop
2
0
0
4 DJ Yann Enve Racing
1
0
0
5 Tony Duran
0
0
0
Men 4 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Liam Stewart Birchwood
5
0
0
2 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
3
0
0
3 Ben Lagerquist Hub Bike Coop
2
0
0
4 DJ Yann Enve Racing
1
0
0
5 Tony Duran
0
0
0
Men 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
2 11 Liam Stewart Birchwood
3 5 Ben Lagerquist Hub Bike Coop
4 4 DJ Yann Enve Racing
5 0 Tony Duran
6 0 Everett Lauer


Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights