skip navigation

July 11, 2019 Thursday Night Lights Results

07/17/2019, 6:45pm CDT
By Jacob LeVasseur
Thursday Night Lights 7/11/2019

Women 4
Women 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Casey Coughlin
5
0
0
2 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Sarah Mattson Koochella
2
0
0
4 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Maggie Peterson Corpse Whale Racing
0
0
0
Women 4 Handicap
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Tricia Tofte
5
0
0
2 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Sarah Mattson Koochella
2
0
0
4 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Casey Coughlin
0
0
0
Women 4 Points 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Rebecca Stillman Taco Cat
5
15
0
2 Sarah Mattson Koochella
3
7
0
3 Casey Coughlin
2
6
0
4 Tricia Tofte
1
5
0
5 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
0
5
-1
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 7 Casey Coughlin
2 7 Sarah Mattson Koochella
3 6 Tricia Tofte
4 6 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
5 5 Rebecca Stillman Taco Cat
6 2 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
2
0
0
4 Carolyn Stanley Major Taylor Bicycling Club
1
0
0
5 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5
0
0
2 Risa Hustad Tacocat
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
1
0
0
5 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
1
0
0
5 Carolyn Stanley Major Taylor Bicycling Club
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2 7 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
3 6 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
4 3 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
5 3 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
6 1 Carolyn Stanley Major Taylor Bicycling Club

Men 1/2
Men 1/2 Unknown Dist
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2
0
0
4 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Satchell Mische-Richter
0
0
0
Men 1/2 Scratch 60
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
0
0
3 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
0
0
0
Men 1/2 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Satchell Mische-Richter
2
0
0
4 Alex Terzich Farmstead
1
0
0
5 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
0
0
0
Men 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Ben Hovland Zubaz
2 11 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
3 4 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
4 3 Satchell Mische-Richter
5 1 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
6 1 Alex Terzich Farmstead

Men 3
Men 3 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 David Redinger Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
2
0
0
4 Eric Ware PJW Racing
1
0
0
5 Thomas Oliphant Flanders
0
0
0
Men 3 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Robert Lindstrom BMW of Minnetonka
5
0
0
2 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 David Redinger Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Pat Whelan PJW Racing
1
0
0
5 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
0
0
0
Men 3 Scratch 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 David Redinger Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
2
0
0
4 Allen Bellas PJW Racing
1
0
0
5 Eric Ware PJW Racing
0
0
0
Men 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 11 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
2 10 David Redinger Donkey Label
3 5 Robert Lindstrom BMW of Minnetonka
4 4 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
5 1 Allen Bellas PJW Racing
6 1 Eric Ware PJW Racing

Men 4
Men 4 snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Dan Novak Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Michael Waltman Synergy
3
0
0
3 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
2
0
0
4 Liam Stewart Birchwood
1
0
0
5 Blake Van de Kamp Taco Cat
0
0
0
Men 4 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
5
0
0
2 Ben Lagerquist Hub Bike Coop
3
0
0
3 Michael Waltman Synergy
2
0
0
4 Alan Klein
1
0
0
Men 4 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Michael Waltman Synergy
5
21
0
2 Liam Stewart Birchwood
3
14
0
3 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
2
8
0
4 Leif Irgens Birchwood
1
7
0
5 Alan Klein
0
3
0
Men 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Michael Waltman Synergy
2 9 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
3 5 Dan Novak Taco Cat
4 4 Liam Stewart Birchwood
5 3 Ben Lagerquist Hub Bike Coop
6 1 Leif Irgens Birchwood

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights