skip navigation

July 18, 2019 Thursday Night Lights Results

07/24/2019, 8:45am CDT
By Jacob LeVasseur
Thursday Night Lights 7/18/2019

Women 4
Women 4 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon State
5
0
0
2 Rebecca Stillman Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Sarah Mattson Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Veronica Hudacek Loon State
3
0
0
3 Tricia Tofte
2
0
0
4 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Sarah Mattson Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4 Scratch 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon State
5
14
0
2 Sarah Mattson Koochella
3
11
0
3 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
2
10
0
4 Rebecca Stillman Taco Cat
1
8
0
5 Tricia Tofte
0
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Veronica Hudacek Loon State
2 9 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
3 4 Rebecca Stillman Taco Cat
4 3 Sarah Mattson Koochella
5 2 Tricia Tofte
6 2 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Scratch 15
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Satchell Mische-Richter
3
0
0
3 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2
0
0
4 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Alex Terzich Farmstead
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
5
0
0
2 Satchell Mische-Richter
3
0
0
3 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2
0
0
4 Alex Terzich Farmstead
1
0
0
Cat 1/2
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
5
0
0
3 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2
0
0
4 Alex Terzich Farmstead
1
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
3 6 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
5 5 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat

Cat 3
Cat 3 Scratch 10 Laps
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
3 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
2
0
0
4 David Redinger Donkey Label
1
0
0
5 Pat Whelan PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 David Redinger Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
3 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2
0
0
4 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
1
0
0
5 Eric Ware PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Points 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
5
21
0
2 David Redinger Donkey Label
3
17
0
3 Joshua Schneider
2
10
0
4 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
1
0
0
5 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
0
5
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 9 David Redinger Donkey Label
2 8 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
2 8 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
4 8 Joshua Schneider
5 0 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
6 0 Eric Ware PJW Racing

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
3
0
0
3 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
5
0
0
2 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Risa Hustad Tacocat
1
0
0
5 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Points 60
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
27
6
2 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
3
15
5
3 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
2
12
4
4 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
1
7
3
5 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
0
7
2
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 11 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2 8 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
3 8 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
4 5 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
5 1 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
6 0 Kadence Hampton Corpse Whale Racing

Cat 4
Cat 4 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Liam Stewart Birchwood
5
0
0
2 Leif Irgens Birchwood
3
0
0
3 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
2
0
0
4 Michael Waltman Synergy
1
0
0
5 Ben Lagerquist Hub Bike Coop
0
0
0
Cat 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
5
0
0
2 Liam Stewart Birchwood
3
0
0
3 Benjamin Brinkman Velocity Cycle Club
2
0
0
4 Dan Novak Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Leif Irgens Birchwood
0
0
0
Cat 4 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
5
0
0
2 Liam Stewart Birchwood
3
0
0
3 Dan Novak Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Benjamin Brinkman Velocity Cycle Club
1
0
0
5 Leif Irgens Birchwood
0
0
0
Cat 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 12 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
2 11 Liam Stewart Birchwood
3 3 Leif Irgens Birchwood
4 3 Dan Novak Taco Cat
5 3 Benjamin Brinkman Velocity Cycle Club
6 1 Michael Waltman Synergy

Juniors

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights