skip navigation

July 25, 2019 Thursday Night Lights Results

07/29/2019, 1:45pm CDT
By Jacob LeVasseur
Thursday Night Lights 7/25/2019

Men 1/2
Men 1/2 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Satchell Mische-Richter
5
0
0
2 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
2
0
0
4 Ben Hovland Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
0
0
0
Men 1/2 Points 80
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
5
30
1
2 Satchell Mische-Richter
3
22
0
3 Ben Hovland Zubaz
2
15
0
4 Alex Terzich Farmstead
1
11
0
5 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
0
11
-1
Men 1/2 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
5
0
0
2 Satchell Mische-Richter
3
0
0
3 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
2
0
0
4 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Alex Terzich Farmstead
0
0
0
Men 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 12 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
2 11 Satchell Mische-Richter
3 3 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
4 3 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5 2 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
6 1 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat

Women 4
Women 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Casey Coughlin
5
0
0
2 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Chelli Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Ashley Von Edge
1
0
0
5 Maggie Corpse Whale Racing
0
0
0
Women 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Casey Coughlin
5
0
0
2 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Chelli Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Ashley Von Edge
1
0
0
5 Maggie Corpse Whale Racing
0
0
0
Women 4 Points 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Casey Coughlin
5
20
0
2 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
3
12
0
3 Ashley Von Edge
2
6
0
4 Maggie Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Chelli Corpse Whale Racing
0
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Casey Coughlin
2 9 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
3 4 Ashley Von Edge
4 4 Chelli Corpse Whale Racing
5 1 Maggie Corpse Whale Racing

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
2
0
0
4 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5
0
0
2 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
3
0
0
3 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Risa Hustad Tacocat
1
0
0
5 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
2
0
0
4 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 11 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2 7 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
3 6 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
4 5 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5 3 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
6 1 Hilary Wilde Zubaz

Juniors
Juniors Race #1
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ethan Gold
5
0
0
2 Quinn Demaster Grand Performance
3
0
0
3 August Lauer
2
0
0
4 Owen Klick
1
0
0
Juniors Race #2
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Owen Klick
5
0
0
2 August Lauer
3
0
0
3 Quinn Demaster Grand Performance
2
0
0
4 Ethan Gold
1
0
0
Juniors Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 6 Owen Klick
2 6 Ethan Gold
3 5 August Lauer
4 5 Quinn Demaster Grand Performance

Men 4
Men 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Dan Novak Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Ben Lagerquist Hub Bike Coop
3
0
0
3 Tim Pollnow
2
0
0
4 David Von Edge Taco Cat Emeritus
1
0
0
5 James Berg Midtown Cycling
0
0
0
Men 4 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Dan Novak Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 David Von Edge Taco Cat Emeritus
3
0
0
3 Tim Pollnow
2
0
0
4 Ben Lagerquist Hub Bike Coop
1
0
0
5 Mandla Shongwe Taco Cat
0
0
0
Men 4 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Dan Novak Taco Cat
5
22
0
2 Ben Lagerquist Hub Bike Coop
3
15
0
3 David Von Edge Taco Cat Emeritus
2
11
0
4 James Berg Midtown Cycling
1
5
0
5 Tim Pollnow
0
1
0
Men 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Dan Novak Taco Cat
2 7 Ben Lagerquist Hub Bike Coop
3 6 David Von Edge Taco Cat Emeritus
4 4 Tim Pollnow
5 1 James Berg Midtown Cycling
6 0 Ryan Birkemeier

Men 3
Men 3 Unknown Dist
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
3 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
2
0
0
4 Eric Ware PJW Racing
1
0
0
5 Robert Lindstrom BMW of Minnetonka
0
0
0
Men 3 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
5
0
0
2 Robert Lindstrom BMW of Minnetonka
3
0
0
3 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
2
0
0
4 Joshua Schneider
1
0
0
5 Eric Ware PJW Racing
0
0
0
Men 3 Scratch 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Joshua Schneider
5
0
0
2 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
3
0
0
3 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
2
0
0
4 Eric Ware PJW Racing
1
0
0
5 Thomas Oliphant Flanders
0
0
0
Men 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
2 9 Joshua Schneider
3 6 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
4 3 Robert Lindstrom BMW of Minnetonka
5 2 Eric Ware PJW Racing
6 0 Thomas Oliphant Flanders

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights