skip navigation

August 8, 2019 Thursday Night Lights Results

08/13/2019, 11:15am CDT
By Jacob LeVasseur
Thursday Night Lights 8/8/2019

Men 4
Men 4 Points 60
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Joseph Kreitzer Bone Saw Cycling Collective
5
0
0
2 DJ Yann Enve Racing
3
0
0
3 Blake Van de Kamp Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Alan Klein
1
0
0
5 David Uppgaard Gopher Wheelmen
0
0
0
Men 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 5 Joseph Kreitzer Bone Saw Cycling Collective
2 3 DJ Yann Enve Racing
3 2 Blake Van de Kamp Taco Cat
4 2 Dan Novak Taco Cat
5 1 Alan Klein
6 0 David Uppgaard Gopher Wheelmen

Men 3
Men 3 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
5
0
0
2 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
3
0
0
3 Joshua Schneider
2
0
0
4 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
1
0
0
5 Risa Hustad Tacocat
0
0
0
Men 3 Points 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Joshua Schneider
5
22
0
2 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
3
20
0
3 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2
9
0
4 Risa Hustad Tacocat
1
8
0
5 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
0
4
0
Men 3 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
3 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
2
0
0
4 Eric Ware PJW Racing
1
0
0
5 Poppele Jonathan SPBRC
0
0
0
Men 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
2 10 Joshua Schneider
3 5 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
4 3 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
5 1 Eric Ware PJW Racing
6 1 Risa Hustad Tacocat

Men 1/2
Men 1/2 Scratch 15
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon
3
0
0
3 Bogdan Rylski Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
0
0
0
Men 1/2 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
5
0
0
2 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon
3
0
0
3 Bogdan Rylski Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Ben Hovland Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Satchell Mische-Richter
0
0
0
Men 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 6 Ben Hovland Zubaz
2 6 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon
3 5 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
4 4 Bogdan Rylski Donkey Label
5 1 Satchell Mische-Richter
6 0 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat

Juniors
Juniors Race #1
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anders Decker
5
0
0
2 Quinn Demaster Grand Performance
3
0
0
3 Owen Klick
2
0
0
Juniors Race #$2
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anders Decker
5
0
0
2 Quinn Demaster Grand Performance
3
0
0
3 Owen Klick
2
0
0
Juniors Race #3
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anders Decker
5
0
0
2 Owen Klick
3
0
0
3 Quinn Demaster Grand Performance
2
0
0
Juniors Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Anders Decker
2 8 Quinn Demaster Grand Performance
3 8 Owen Klick

Women 4
Women 4 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kirsten Hoogenakker
5
0
0
2 Rebecca Stillman Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Kristin Dare Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Tricia Tofte
1
0
0
5 Sarah Mattson Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kristin Dare Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Kirsten Hoogenakker
2
0
0
4 Sarah Mattson Koochella
1
0
0
5 Tricia Tofte
0
0
0
Women 4 Scratch 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kirsten Hoogenakker
5
0
0
2 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Rebecca Stillman Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Sarah Mattson Koochella
1
0
0
5 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
0
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 12 Kirsten Hoogenakker
2 7 Kristin Dare Zubaz
3 6 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
4 5 Rebecca Stillman Taco Cat
5 2 Sarah Mattson Koochella
6 1 Tricia Tofte

Women 1,2,3
Women 1,2,3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
3
0
0
3 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
0
0
0
Women 1,2,3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
5
0
0
2 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Casey Coughlin
2
0
0
4 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Risa Hustad Tacocat
0
0
0
Women 1,2,3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 8 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
2 5 Risa Hustad Tacocat
3 5 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
4 2 Casey Coughlin
5 1 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
6 1 Hilary Wilde Zubaz

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights