skip navigation

August 15, 2019 Thursday Night Lights Results

08/16/2019, 12:30pm CDT
By Jacob LeVasseur
Thursday Night Lights 8/15/2019

Women
Women snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Casey Coughlin
0
0
0
Women Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 5 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2 3 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
3 2 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
4 1 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
5 0 Casey Coughlin
6 0 Sarah Mattson Koochella

Men 1/2
Men 1/2 Scratch 15
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon
3
0
0
3 Bogdan Rylski Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
1
0
0
5 Satchell Mische-Richter
0
0
0
Men 1/2 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
5
0
0
2 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon
3
0
0
3 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
0
0
0
Men 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Alex Terzich Farmstead
2 6 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon
3 5 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
4 5 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5 3 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
6 2 Bogdan Rylski Donkey Label

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
5
0
0
2 Risa Hustad Tacocat
3
0
0
3 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Chelli Riddiough
1
0
0
5 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Casey Coughlin
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 8 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2 8 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
3 3 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
4 2 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
5 1 Chelli Riddiough
6 0 Casey Coughlin

Men 3
Men 3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
5
0
0
2 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
3
0
0
3 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
2
0
0
4 Joshua Schneider
1
0
0
5 Dan Novak Taco Cat
0
0
0
Men 3 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
5
0
0
2 Robert Lindstrom BMW of Minnetonka
3
0
0
3 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
2
0
0
4 Poppele Jonathan SPBRC
1
0
0
5 Dan Novak Taco Cat
0
0
0
Men 3 Points 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
5
20
0
2 Dan Novak Taco Cat
3
8
0
3 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
2
6
0
4 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
1
6
0
5 Mountain Niedermann No Gender No Limits
0
5
0
Men 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 12 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
2 10 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
3 3 Dan Novak Taco Cat
4 3 Robert Lindstrom BMW of Minnetonka
5 3 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
6 1 Poppele Jonathan SPBRC

Men 4
Men 4 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Blake Van de Kamp Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Benjamin Brinkman Velocity Cycle Club
3
0
0
3 DJ Yann Enve Racing
2
0
0
4 Tim Pollnow
1
0
0
5 Tony Duran
0
0
0
Men 4 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Tim Pollnow
5
0
0
2 DJ Yann Enve Racing
3
0
0
3 Benjamin Brinkman Velocity Cycle Club
2
0
0
4 Mandla Shongwe Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Tony Duran
0
0
0
Men 4 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Benjamin Brinkman Velocity Cycle Club
5
0
0
2 Blake Van de Kamp Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 DJ Yann Enve Racing
2
0
0
4 James Berg Midtown Cycling
1
0
0
5 Tim Pollnow
0
0
0
Men 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Benjamin Brinkman Velocity Cycle Club
2 8 Blake Van de Kamp Taco Cat
3 7 DJ Yann Enve Racing
4 6 Tim Pollnow
5 1 James Berg Midtown Cycling
6 1 Mandla Shongwe Taco Cat

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights