skip navigation

August 22, 2019 Thursday Night Lights Results

08/27/2019, 2:15pm CDT
By Jacob LeVasseur
Thursday Night Lights 8/22/2019

Men 3
Men 3 Point A Lap 12 Laps
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
3 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2
0
0
4 Jonathan Poppele SPBRC
1
0
0
5 Pat Whelan PJW Racing
0
0
0
Men 3 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Robert Lindstrom BMW of Minnetonka
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
3 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
2
0
0
4 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
1
0
0
5 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
0
0
0
Men 3 scatch 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Joshua Schneider
5
0
0
2 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
3
0
0
3 Ethan Nelson SPBRC
2
0
0
4 Eric Ware PJW Racing
1
0
0
5 Risa Hustad Tacocat
0
0
0
Men 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 11 Joshua Schneider
2 7 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
3 5 Robert Lindstrom BMW of Minnetonka
4 3 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
5 2 Risa Hustad Tacocat
6 2 Ethan Nelson SPBRC

Men 4
Men 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Mike Smith
5
0
0
2 Seyamack Afzali Balance Cycling
3
0
0
3 James Berg Midtown Cycling
2
0
0
4 Tim Pollnow
1
0
0
5 Blake Van de Kamp Taco Cat
0
0
0
Men 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Eric Deters
5
0
0
2 Blake Van de Kamp Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 James Berg Midtown Cycling
2
0
0
4 Tony Duran
1
0
0
5 Tim Pollnow
0
0
0
Men 4 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Mike Smith
5
20
0
2 Blake Van de Kamp Taco Cat
3
8
0
3 Alexander Rooker UA
2
7
0
4 Seyamack Afzali Balance Cycling
1
7
0
5 Leif Irgens Birchwood
0
6
0
Men 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Mike Smith
2 6 Blake Van de Kamp Taco Cat
3 5 Eric Deters
4 4 Seyamack Afzali Balance Cycling
5 4 James Berg Midtown Cycling
6 2 Alexander Rooker UA

Women 1,2,3
Women 1,2,3 snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Casey Coughlin
1
0
0
5 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
0
0
0
Women 1,2,3 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5
0
0
2 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Kristin Dare Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Casey Coughlin
1
0
0
5 Risa Hustad Tacocat
0
0
0
Women 1,2,3 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
1
0
0
5 Veronica Hudacek Loon State
0
0
0
Women 1,2,3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2 8 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
3 6 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
4 5 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
5 2 Kristin Dare Zubaz
6 2 Casey Coughlin

Juniors
Juniors Race #1
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ethan Gold
5
0
0
2 Anders Decker
3
0
0
3 Quinn Demaster Grand Performance
2
0
0
4 Owen Klick
1
0
0
Juniors Race #$2
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ethan Gold
5
0
0
2 Anders Decker
3
0
0
3 Owen Klick
2
0
0
4 Quinn Demaster Grand Performance
1
0
0
Juniors Race #3
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anders Decker
5
0
0
2 Owen Klick
3
0
0
3 Ethan Gold
2
0
0
4 Quinn Demaster Grand Performance
1
0
0
Juniors Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 12 Ethan Gold
2 11 Anders Decker
3 6 Owen Klick
4 4 Quinn Demaster Grand Performance

Women 4
Women 4 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon State
5
0
0
2 Chelli Riddiough
3
0
0
3 Rebecca Stillman Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Sarah Mattson Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Veronica Hudacek Loon State
3
0
0
3 Chelli Riddiough
2
0
0
4 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Tricia Tofte
0
0
0
Women 4 Scatch 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon State
5
0
0
2 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Rebecca Stillman Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Chelli Riddiough
1
0
0
5 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
0
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Veronica Hudacek Loon State
2 9 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat
3 6 Chelli Riddiough
4 4 Rebecca Stillman Taco Cat
5 1 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
6 0 Sarah Mattson Koochella

Men 1/2
Men 1/2 Unknown Dist
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bogdan Rylski Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon
2
0
0
4 Ben Hovland Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
0
0
0
Men 1/2 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
5
0
0
2 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
3
0
0
3 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon
2
0
0
4 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
1
0
0
5 Ben Hovland Zubaz
0
0
0
Men 1/2 Points 80
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon
5
30
0
2 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
3
28
0
3 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
2
17
0
4 Peter Behm FLC Cycling
1
8
0
5 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
0
7
0
Men 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 9 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon
2 7 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
3 6 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
4 5 Bogdan Rylski Donkey Label
5 4 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
6 1 Peter Behm FLC Cycling

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights