skip navigation

May 17, 2018 Thursday Nights Light Results

05/18/2018, 3:15pm CDT
By Sukanya Mullick
Thursday Night Lights 5/17/2018

Women1/2/3
Women1/2/3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5
0
0
2 Anya Malarski Zubaz Racing
3
0
0
3 Dana Zychowski Kingfield
2
0
0
4 Risa Hustad Tacocat
1
0
0
5 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
0
0
0
Women1/2/3 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anya Malarski Zubaz Racing
5
0
0
2 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Carolyn Stanley
0
0
0
Women1/2/3 Points 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
5
12
6
2 Anya Malarski Zubaz Racing
3
8
5
3 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2
9
4
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
6
3
5 Dana Zychowski Kingfield
0
0
2
Women1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 11 Anya Malarski Zubaz Racing
2 8 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
3 5 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
4 3 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5 2 Dana Zychowski Kingfield
6 2 Hilary Wilde Zubaz

Cat 3
Cat 3 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
3 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Pat Whelan PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
3 Pat Whelan PJW Racing
2
0
0
4 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Fred Torvik Zubaz
0
0
0
Cat 3 Scratch 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
3 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Pat Whelan PJW Racing
1
0
0
5 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 16 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
2 9 Joshua Schneider
3 5 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
4 3 Pat Whelan PJW Racing
5 0 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
6 0 Fred Torvik Zubaz

Women 4
Women 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
5
0
0
2 Brenda Croell Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Sophie Nikitas Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Laura Schaefer The Hub Cycling Team
0
0
0
Women 4 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brenda Croell Corpse Whale Racing
5
0
0
2 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
3
0
0
3 Laura Schaefer The Hub Cycling Team
2
0
0
4 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Sophie Nikitas Corpse Whale Racing
0
0
0
Women 4 Scratch 20
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
5
0
0
2 Brenda Croell Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Sophie Nikitas Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Laura Schaefer The Hub Cycling Team
0
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
2 11 Brenda Croell Corpse Whale Racing
3 5 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
4 2 Sophie Nikitas Corpse Whale Racing
5 2 Laura Schaefer The Hub Cycling Team

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Chris Heller Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Sundquist Christian Metal T6
2
0
0
4 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
1
0
0
5 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
3
0
0
3 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 Sundquist Christian Metal T6
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Scratch 60
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Peter Moore Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
2
0
0
4 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
1
0
0
5 Charlie Anderson PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Peter Moore Donkey Label
2 5 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3 5 Alec Guggemos SPBRC
4 4 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
5 3 Chris Heller Taco Cat
6 2 Sundquist Christian Metal T6

Cat 4
Cat 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Tom Puzak
5
0
0
2 Alex Terzich Farmstead
3
0
0
3 Allen Bellas PJW Racing
2
0
0
4 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
1
0
0
5 Eric Mayer Midtown Cycling
0
0
0
Cat 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Tom Puzak
5
0
0
2 Eric Mayer Midtown Cycling
3
0
0
3 Allen Bellas PJW Racing
2
0
0
4 James Berg Midtown Cycling
1
0
0
5 Mandla Shongwe Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 4 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Tom Puzak
5
20
0
2 Alex Terzich Farmstead
3
12
0
3 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
2
6
0
4 Eric Mayer Midtown Cycling
1
3
0
5 David Von Edge Taco Cat
0
2
0
Cat 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Tom Puzak
2 6 Alex Terzich Farmstead
3 4 Eric Mayer Midtown Cycling
4 4 Allen Bellas PJW Racing
5 3 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
6 1 James Berg Midtown Cycling

For velodrome program information contact Bob Williams: (763)785-5614 bwilliams@nscsports.org

LATEST BUZZ AT NSC

|

Fundraising Help

Find out how your team can raise funds! Learn more here.

Follow us on Twitter

Tag(s): Results  Thursday Night Lights  Events