skip navigation

May 31, 2018 Thursday Nights Light Results

06/01/2018, 1:30pm CDT
By Sukanya Mullick
Thursday Night Lights 5/31/2018

Cat 4
Cat 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alex Terzich Farmstead
5
0
0
2 Matt Bosman Freewheel
3
0
0
3 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
2
0
0
4 Daniel Novak
1
0
0
5 Leif Irgens Birchwood
0
0
0
Cat 4 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Tom Puzak
5
0
0
2 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
3
0
0
3 Alex Terzich Farmstead
2
0
0
4 Matt Bosman Freewheel
1
0
0
5 Daniel Novak
0
0
0
Cat 4 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alex Terzich Farmstead
5
18
6
2 Tom Puzak
3
15
5
3 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
2
13
4
4 Matt Bosman Freewheel
1
8
3
5 Leif Irgens Birchwood
0
1
2
Cat 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 12 Alex Terzich Farmstead
2 8 Tom Puzak
3 7 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
4 5 Matt Bosman Freewheel
5 1 Daniel Novak
6 0 Leif Irgens Birchwood

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
3
0
0
3 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
2
0
0
4 Mark Leppke LGR/ Tonka
1
0
0
5 Charlie Anderson PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Chris Heller Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
2
0
0
4 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
1
0
0
5 Mark Leppke LGR/ Tonka
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 scratch 80
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5
0
0
2 Charlie Anderson PJW Racing
3
0
0
3 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
2
0
0
4 Charlie Anderson PJW Racing
1
0
0
5 Mark Leppke LGR/ Tonka
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Ben Hovland Zubaz
2 6 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
3 5 Chris Heller Taco Cat
4 4 Charlie Anderson PJW Racing
5 4 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
6 1 Mark Leppke LGR/ Tonka

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
5
0
0
2 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Carolyn Stanley
2
0
0
4 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
5
0
0
2 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
1
0
0
5 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Points 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
5
12
0
2 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
3
10
0
3 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
2
9
0
4 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
1
8
0
5 Carolyn Stanley
0
4
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
2 8 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
3 5 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
4 2 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
5 2 Carolyn Stanley
6 1 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella

Cat 3
Cat 3 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
3 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
2
0
0
5 Eric Ware PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
4 Eric Ware PJW Racing
1
0
0
5 Pat Whelan PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Points 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
5
26
6
2 Joshua Schneider
3
20
5
3 Andy Lageson
2
10
4
4 Pat Whelan PJW Racing
1
2
3
5 Thomas Oliphant Flanders
0
2
2
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
2 9 Joshua Schneider
3 2 Andy Lageson
4 2 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
5 1 Pat Whelan PJW Racing
6 1 Eric Ware PJW Racing

Women 4
Women 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
5
0
0
2 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Emily Wade
2
0
0
4 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
1
0
0
5 Sophie Nikitas Corpse Whale Racing
0
0
0
Women 4 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
5
0
0
2 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Emily Wade
2
0
0
4 Sophie Nikitas Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4 Scratch 20
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
5
0
0
2 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
2
0
0
4 Sophie Nikitas Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Emily Wade
0
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
2 9 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
3 4 Emily Wade
4 3 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
5 2 Sophie Nikitas Corpse Whale Racing

Juniors
Juniors Handicap
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Tobias Martin-Kohls
5
0
0
2 Owen Clowney SPBRC
3
0
0
3 Everett Lauer
2
0
0
Juniors Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Owen Clowney SPBRC
5
0
0
2 Tobias Martin-Kohls
3
0
0
3 Everett Lauer
2
0
0
Juniors Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 8 Owen Clowney SPBRC
2 8 Tobias Martin-Kohls
3 5 Everett Lauer

For velodrome program information contact Bob Williams: (763)785-5614 bwilliams@nscsports.org

LATEST BUZZ AT NSC

|

Fundraising Help

Find out how your team can raise funds! Learn more here.

Follow us on Twitter

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights