skip navigation

June 7, 2018 Thursday Nights Lights Results

06/11/2018, 3:15pm CDT
By Sukanya Mullick
Thursday Night Lights 6/7/2018

Cat 3
Cat 3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Joshua Schneider
5
0
0
2 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Fred Torvik Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
1
0
0
5 Pat Whelan PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
3 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
2
0
0
4 Fred Torvik Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Pat Whelan PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 8 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
2 8 Joshua Schneider
3 3 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
4 3 Fred Torvik Zubaz
5 0 Pat Whelan PJW Racing
6 0 Mark Stewart PJW Racing

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
5
0
0
2 Risa Hustad Tacocat
3
0
0
3 Dana Zychowski Kingfield
2
0
0
4 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
1
0
0
5 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
5
0
0
2 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Dana Zychowski Kingfield
2
0
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
2 8 Risa Hustad Tacocat
3 4 Dana Zychowski Kingfield
4 3 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing
5 2 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
6 1 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Scratch 15
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Andrew Kruse Training Peaks
5
0
0
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Innokenty Zavalov
2
0
0
4 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
1
0
0
5 Satchell Mische-Richter
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Innokenty Zavalov
5
0
0
2 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
3
0
0
3 Ben Hovland Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
1
0
0
5 Sundquist Christian Metal T6
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Points 60
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Innokenty Zavalov
5
27
0
2 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
3
24
0
3 Ben Hovland Zubaz
2
14
0
4 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
1
4
0
5 Peter Behm FLC Cycling
0
2
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 12 Innokenty Zavalov
2 7 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
3 7 Ben Hovland Zubaz
4 5 Andrew Kruse Training Peaks
5 2 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
6 0 Peter Behm FLC Cycling

Cat 4
Cat 4 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alex Terzich Farmstead
5
0
0
2 Tom Puzak
3
0
0
3 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2
0
0
4 Matt Bosman Freewheel
1
0
0
5 Liam Stewart Birchwood
0
0
0
Cat 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Matt Bosman Freewheel
5
0
0
2 Tom Puzak
3
0
0
3 Liam Stewart Birchwood
2
0
0
4 Alex Terzich Farmstead
1
0
0
5 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
0
0
0
Cat 4 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
5
0
0
2 Liam Stewart Birchwood
3
0
0
3 Matt Bosman Freewheel
2
0
0
4 Tom Puzak
1
0
0
5 Alex Terzich Farmstead
0
0
0
Cat 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 8 Matt Bosman Freewheel
2 7 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
3 7 Tom Puzak
4 6 Alex Terzich Farmstead
5 5 Liam Stewart Birchwood
6 0 Daniel Novak

Women 4
Women 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
5
0
0
2 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Collette Meller
2
0
0
4 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
5
0
0
2 Briana Johnson GLK
3
0
0
3 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4 Points 24
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Briana Johnson GLK
5
14
0
2 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
3
12
0
3 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
2
11
0
4 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
1
6
0
5 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
0
1
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 12 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
2 8 Briana Johnson GLK
3 6 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
4 5 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
5 2 Collette Meller
6 0 Ashley Von Edge Koochella

For velodrome program information contact Bob Williams: (763)785-5614 bwilliams@nscsports.org

LATEST BUZZ AT NSC

|

Fundraising Help

Find out how your team can raise funds! Learn more here.

Follow us on Twitter

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights