skip navigation

June 14, 2018 Thursday Nights Lights Results

06/18/2018, 8:45am CDT
By Sukanya Mullick
Thursday Night Lights 6/14/2018

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Innokenty Zavalov
5
0
0
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
2
0
0
4 Charlie Anderson PJW Racing
1
0
0
5 Satchell Mische-Richter
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Chris Heller Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Innokenty Zavalov
3
0
0
3 Mark Leppke LGR/ Tonka
2
0
0
4 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
1
0
0
5 Satchell Mische-Richter
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 8 Innokenty Zavalov
2 5 Chris Heller Taco Cat
3 3 Ben Hovland Zubaz
4 3 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
5 2 Mark Leppke LGR/ Tonka
6 1 Charlie Anderson PJW Racing

Cat 4
Cat 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
5
0
0
2 Liam Stewart Birchwood
3
0
0
3 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
2
0
0
4 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
1
0
0
5 Daniel Novak
0
0
0
Cat 4 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
5
0
0
2 Daniel Novak
3
0
0
3 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
2
0
0
4 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
1
0
0
5 Liam Stewart Birchwood
0
0
0
Cat 4 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
5
12
0
2 Liam Stewart Birchwood
3
11
0
3 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
2
10
0
4 Daniel Novak
1
9
0
5 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
0
5
0
Cat 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 12 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
2 6 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
3 6 Liam Stewart Birchwood
4 5 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
5 4 Daniel Novak
6 0 Allen Bellas PJW Racing

Cat 3
Cat 3 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Joshua Schneider
2
0
0
4 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
1
0
0
5 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
2
0
0
4 Joshua Schneider
1
0
0
5 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
0
0
0
Cat 3 Scratch 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
3 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
1
0
0
5 Pat Whelan PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
2 8 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
3 6 Joshua Schneider
4 2 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
5 2 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
6 0 Mark Stewart PJW Racing

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5
0
0
2 Risa Hustad Tacocat
3
0
0
3 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Carolyn Stanley
1
0
0
5 Erin Porter
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5
0
0
2 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
3
0
0
3 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2
0
0
4 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
5
18
0
2 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
3
12
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
8
0
4 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
1
7
0
5 Risa Hustad Tacocat
0
6
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
2 8 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
3 5 Risa Hustad Tacocat
4 3 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
5 2 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
6 1 Hilary Wilde Zubaz

Women 4
Women 4 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
5
0
0
2 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Laura Schaefer The Hub Cycling Team
1
0
0
5 Leah Hanus Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
5
0
0
2 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Emily Wade
1
0
0
5 Leah Hanus Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4 Scratch 20
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
5
0
0
2 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Laura Schaefer The Hub Cycling Team
1
0
0
5 Leah Hanus Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
2 9 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
3 6 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
4 2 Laura Schaefer The Hub Cycling Team
5 1 Emily Wade
6 0 Leah Hanus Koochella

For velodrome program information contact Bob Williams: (763)785-5614 bwilliams@nscsports.org

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights