skip navigation

June 28, 2018 Thursday Nights Lights Results

06/29/2018, 3:30pm CDT
By Sukanya Mullick
Thursday Night Lights 6/28/2016

Cat 3
Cat 3 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Andy Lageson
5
0
0
2 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2
0
0
4 Joshua Schneider
1
0
0
5 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
0
0
0
Cat 3 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
3 Andy Lageson
2
0
0
4 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
1
0
0
5 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 3 Points 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alex Terzich Farmstead
5
18
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
17
0
3 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2
11
0
4 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
1
7
0
5 Andy Lageson
0
5
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 7 Andy Lageson
2 7 Joshua Schneider
3 5 Alex Terzich Farmstead
4 5 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5 4 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
6 3 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Carolyn Stanley
5
0
0
2 Erin Porter
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Risa Hustad Tacocat
1
0
0
5 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5
0
0
2 Risa Hustad Tacocat
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Carolyn Stanley
1
0
0
5 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Erin Porter
2
0
0
4 Carolyn Stanley
1
0
0
5 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 9 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2 7 Carolyn Stanley
3 7 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
4 5 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5 5 Erin Porter
6 0 Hilary Wilde Zubaz

Cat 4
Cat 4 snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alex Terzich Farmstead
5
0
0
2 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
3
0
0
3 Allen Bellas PJW Racing
2
0
0
4 Leif Irgens Birchwood
1
0
0
5 Michael Waltman Synergy
0
0
0
Cat 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alex Terzich Farmstead
5
0
0
2 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
3
0
0
3 James Berg Midtown Cycling
2
0
0
4 Leif Irgens Birchwood
1
0
0
5 Allen Bellas PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 4 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alex Terzich Farmstead
5
18
0
2 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
3
16
0
3 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2
12
0
4 Michael Waltman Synergy
1
8
0
5 Leif Irgens Birchwood
0
1
0
Cat 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Alex Terzich Farmstead
2 6 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
3 5 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
4 2 Leif Irgens Birchwood
5 2 Allen Bellas PJW Racing
6 2 James Berg Midtown Cycling

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Scratch 15
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 Christian Sundquist Metal T6
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Scratch 60
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
3
0
0
3 Satchell Mische-Richter
2
0
0
4 Ben Hovland Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
3
0
0
3 Ben Hovland Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
1
0
0
5 Chris Heller Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Peter Moore Donkey Label
2 8 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
3 6 Ben Hovland Zubaz
4 3 Satchell Mische-Richter
5 1 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
6 0 Chris Heller Taco Cat

Women 4
Women 4 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Collette Meller
5
0
0
2 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Sophie Nikitas Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Crisi Lee Birchwood
1
0
0
5 Emily Wade
0
0
0
Women 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
5
0
0
2 Sophie Nikitas Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Crisi Lee Birchwood
2
0
0
4 Emily Wade
1
0
0
5 Collette Meller
0
0
0
Women 4 scatch 20
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Collette Meller
5
0
0
2 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Crisi Lee Birchwood
2
0
0
4 Sophie Nikitas Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Emily Wade
0
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 11 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
2 10 Collette Meller
3 6 Sophie Nikitas Corpse Whale Racing
4 5 Crisi Lee Birchwood
5 1 Emily Wade

For velodrome program information contact Bob Williams: (763)785-5614 bwilliams@nscsports.org

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights