skip navigation

July 5, 2018 Thursday Nights Lights Results

07/09/2018, 1:45pm CDT
By Sukanya Mullick
Thursday Night Lights 7/5/2018

Cat 3
Cat 3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Joshua Schneider
5
0
0
2 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
3
0
0
3 Alex Terzich Farmstead
2
0
0
4 Charles Warner
1
0
0
5 Allen Bellas PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5
0
0
2 Charles Warner
3
0
0
3 Joshua Schneider
2
0
0
4 Alex Terzich Farmstead
1
0
0
5 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Scratch 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alex Terzich Farmstead
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
3 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
2
0
0
4 Allen Bellas PJW Racing
1
0
0
5 Eric Ware PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Joshua Schneider
2 8 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
3 8 Alex Terzich Farmstead
4 4 Charles Warner
5 2 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
6 1 Allen Bellas PJW Racing

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
5
0
0
2 Satchell Mische-Richter
3
0
0
3 Derek Virta
2
0
0
4 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
1
0
0
5 Charlie Anderson PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
5
0
0
2 Satchell Mische-Richter
3
0
0
3 Derek Virta
2
0
0
4 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
1
0
0
5 Chris Heller Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 scatch 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Satchell Mische-Richter
5
0
6
2 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
3
0
5
3 Derek Virta
2
0
4
4 Charlie Anderson PJW Racing
1
0
3
5 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
0
0
2
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 11 Satchell Mische-Richter
2 9 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
3 6 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
4 6 Derek Virta
5 1 Charlie Anderson PJW Racing
6 0 David Smith Taco Cat

Women 4
Women 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Collette Meller
5
0
0
2 Crisi Lee Birchwood
3
0
0
3 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
1
0
0
5 Hannah Powers Seven Spokes
0
0
0
Women 4 Points 24
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Collette Meller
5
20
2
2 Crisi Lee Birchwood
3
10
1
3 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
2
10
0
4 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
1
4
0
5 Greeley Ktistin The Hub
0
0
-4
Women 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Collette Meller
5
0
0
2 Crisi Lee Birchwood
3
0
0
3 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Hannah Powers Seven Spokes
1
0
0
5 Greeley Ktistin The Hub
0
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Collette Meller
2 9 Crisi Lee Birchwood
3 5 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
4 3 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
5 1 Hannah Powers Seven Spokes
6 0 Greeley Ktistin The Hub

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Margeaux Virta The Fix Studio
3
0
0
3 Carolyn Stanley
2
0
0
4 Anna Schwinn Danger Diamond
1
0
0
5 Lilah Guertin
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Carolyn Stanley
3
0
0
3 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
2
0
0
4 Anna Schwinn Danger Diamond
1
0
0
5 Margeaux Virta The Fix Studio
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Points 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
20
4
2 Carolyn Stanley
3
8
3
3 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
2
6
2
4 Lilah Guertin
1
5
1
5 Anna Schwinn Danger Diamond
0
5
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2 8 Carolyn Stanley
3 4 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
4 3 Margeaux Virta The Fix Studio
5 2 Anna Schwinn Danger Diamond
6 1 Lilah Guertin

Cat 4
Cat 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
5
0
0
2 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
3
0
0
3 David Von Edge Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
1
0
0
5 Liam Stewart Birchwood
0
0
0
Cat 4 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
5
0
0
2 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
3
0
0
3 Liam Stewart Birchwood
2
0
0
4 Leif Irgens Birchwood
1
0
0
5 Michael Waltman Synergy
0
0
0
Cat 4 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
5
0
0
2 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
3
0
0
3 Liam Stewart Birchwood
2
0
0
4 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
1
0
0
5 Michael Waltman Synergy
0
0
0
Cat 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
2 11 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
3 4 Liam Stewart Birchwood
4 2 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
5 2 David Von Edge Taco Cat
6 1 Leif Irgens Birchwood

For velodrome program information contact Bob Williams: (763)785-5614 bwilliams@nscsports.org

Tag(s): Home  Results  Thursday Night Lights  Latest News