skip navigation

July 26, 2018 Thursday Night Lights Results

07/30/2018, 3:15pm CDT
By Admin
Thursday Night Lights 7/26/2018

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Satchell Mische-Richter
3
0
0
3 Ben Hovland Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
1
0
0
5 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Chris Heller Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Satchell Mische-Richter
2
0
0
4 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
1
0
0
5 Mark Leppke LGR/ Tonka
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Points 60
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
27
1
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
21
1
3 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
2
16
1
4 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
1
4
0
5 Satchell Mische-Richter
0
6
-1
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Peter Moore Donkey Label
2 5 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3 5 Satchell Mische-Richter
4 3 Chris Heller Taco Cat
5 3 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
6 2 Jason Goldberg SPBRC

Cat 4
Cat 4 Scatch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
5
0
0
2 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
3
0
0
3 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2
0
0
4 Blake Van de Kamp Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Daniel Novak
0
0
0
Cat 4 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
5
0
0
2 Dan Schlesinger Birchwood
3
0
0
3 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
2
0
0
4 Daniel Novak
1
0
0
5 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
0
0
0
Cat 4 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
5
0
0
2 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
3
0
0
3 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
2
0
0
4 Michael Waltman Synergy
1
0
0
5 Daniel Novak
0
0
0
Cat 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 12 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
2 8 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
3 7 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
4 3 Dan Schlesinger Birchwood
5 1 Michael Waltman Synergy
6 1 Daniel Novak

Cat 3
Cat 3 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Rylski Bogdan Northstar Development
5
0
0
2 Alex Terzich Farmstead
3
0
0
3 Joshua Schneider
2
0
0
4 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
0
0
0
Cat 3 Points 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Rylski Bogdan Northstar Development
5
20
6
2 Joshua Schneider
3
11
5
3 Alex Terzich Farmstead
2
10
4
4 Allen Bellas PJW Racing
1
11
3
5 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
0
12
2
Cat 3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Rylski Bogdan Northstar Development
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
3 Alex Terzich Farmstead
2
0
0
4 Charles Warner
1
0
0
5 Pat Whelan PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Rylski Bogdan Northstar Development
2 8 Joshua Schneider
3 7 Alex Terzich Farmstead
4 1 Charles Warner
5 1 Allen Bellas PJW Racing
6 1 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
5
0
0
2 Risa Hustad Tacocat
3
0
0
3 Dana Zychowski Kingfield
2
0
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
5
0
0
2 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
2
0
0
4 Risa Hustad Tacocat
1
0
0
5 Dana Zychowski Kingfield
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Points 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
18
0
2 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
3
14
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
8
0
4 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
1
2
0
5 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
0
1
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
2 9 Risa Hustad Tacocat
3 3 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
4 3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
5 3 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
6 2 Dana Zychowski Kingfield

Women 4
Women 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
5
0
0
2 Sophie Nikitas Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Crisi Lee Birchwood
2
0
0
4 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
1
0
0
5 Briana Johnson GLK
0
0
0
Women 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
5
0
0
2 Briana Johnson GLK
3
0
0
3 Sophie Nikitas Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Crisi Lee Birchwood
0
0
0
Women 4 Scratch 20
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
5
0
0
2 Sophie Nikitas Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Briana Johnson GLK
2
0
0
4 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
1
0
0
5 Crisi Lee Birchwood
0
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
2 8 Sophie Nikitas Corpse Whale Racing
3 5 Briana Johnson GLK
4 2 Kadence Hampton Hammer Havoc
5 2 Crisi Lee Birchwood
6 1 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights