skip navigation

August 9, 2018 Thursday Night Lights Results

08/21/2018, 2:30pm CDT
By Admin
Thursday Night Lights 8/9/2018

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Nicole Mertz The Meteor/Hey Allez
3
0
0
3 Dana Zychowski Kingfield
2
0
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5
0
0
2 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2
0
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5
20
0
2 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
3
11
0
3 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2
10
0
4 Erin Porter
1
6
0
5 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
0
5
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
2 9 Risa Hustad Tacocat
3 5 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
4 3 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
5 3 Nicole Mertz The Meteor/Hey Allez
6 2 Dana Zychowski Kingfield

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Scratch 15
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
3
0
0
3 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
2
0
0
4 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
1
0
0
5 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Points 80
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
5
27
0
2 Peter Moore Donkey Label
3
25
0
3 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
2
17
0
4 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
1
9
0
5 Peter Behm FLC Cycling
0
7
0
Cat 1/2 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
5
0
0
2 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
3
0
0
3 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
2
0
0
4 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
1
0
0
5 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
2 8 Peter Moore Donkey Label
3 8 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
4 3 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
5 2 Jason Goldberg SPBRC
6 2 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing

Women 4
Women 4 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linnea Redinger
5
0
0
2 Brenda Croell Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Sarah Mattson
1
0
0
5 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brenda Croell Corpse Whale Racing
5
0
0
2 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Sarah Mattson
2
0
0
4 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
1
0
0
5 Laura Schaefer The Hub Cycling Team
0
0
0
Women 4 Scratch 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brenda Croell Corpse Whale Racing
5
0
0
2 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
2
0
0
4 Linnea Redinger
1
0
0
5 Sarah Mattson
0
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Brenda Croell Corpse Whale Racing
2 8 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
3 6 Linnea Redinger
4 3 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
5 3 Sarah Mattson
6 0 Maggie Peterson Valkyrie Collective

Cat 3
Cat 3 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Rylski Bogdan Northstar Development
5
0
0
2 Alex Terzich Farmstead
3
0
0
3 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
1
0
0
5 Pat Whelan PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Rylski Bogdan Northstar Development
5
0
0
2 Joshua Schneider
3
0
0
3 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
1
0
0
5 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
0
0
0
Cat 3 Points 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Rylski Bogdan Northstar Development
5
28
0
2 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
3
17
0
3 Alex Terzich Farmstead
2
12
0
4 Joshua Schneider
1
9
0
5 Pat Whelan PJW Racing
0
0
-1
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Rylski Bogdan Northstar Development
2 7 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
3 5 Alex Terzich Farmstead
4 4 Joshua Schneider
5 1 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
6 1 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen

Cat 4
Cat 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
5
0
0
2 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
3
0
0
3 Eric Deters
2
0
0
4 David Von Edge Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
0
0
0
Cat 4 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
5
0
0
2 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
3
0
0
3 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2
0
0
4 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
1
0
0
5 Eric Deters
0
0
0
Cat 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
5
0
0
2 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
3
0
0
3 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
2
0
0
4 Ben Lagerquist
1
0
0
5 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
0
0
0
Cat 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
2 7 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
3 6 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
4 6 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
5 2 Eric Deters
6 1 Ben Lagerquist

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights