skip navigation

August 23, 2018 Thursday Night Lights Results

08/29/2018, 10:45am CDT
By Admin
Thursday Night Lights 8/23/2018

Cat 3
Cat 3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
5
0
0
2 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
3
0
0
3 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Eric Ware PJW Racing
1
0
0
5 Lilah Guertin
0
0
0
Cat 3 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Tom Puzak
5
0
0
2 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
3
0
0
3 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Charles Warner
1
0
0
5 Pat Whelan PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Tom Puzak
5
22
0
2 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
3
15
0
3 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
2
11
0
4 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
1
1
0
5 Charles Warner
0
4
-1
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Tom Puzak
2 10 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
3 7 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
4 4 Mark Stewart PJW Racing
5 1 Charles Warner
6 1 Eric Ware PJW Racing

Cat 4
Cat 4 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
5
0
0
2 Liam Stewart Birchwood
3
0
0
3 Ben Lagerquist
2
0
0
4 David Von Edge Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
0
0
0
Cat 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
5
0
0
2 Liam Stewart Birchwood
3
0
0
3 Ben Lagerquist
2
0
0
4 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
1
0
0
5 Michael Waltman Synergy
0
0
0
Cat 4 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
5
0
0
2 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
3
0
0
3 Liam Stewart Birchwood
2
0
0
4 Andrew Hangsleven Velocity Cycle Club
1
0
0
5 Michael Waltman Synergy
0
0
0
Cat 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
2 8 Liam Stewart Birchwood
3 6 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
4 4 Ben Lagerquist
5 1 Andrew Hangsleven Velocity Cycle Club
6 1 David Von Edge Taco Cat

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Scratch 15
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Lucas Strain Point S Racing
3
0
0
3 Rylski Bogdan Northstar Development
2
0
0
4 Erin Young Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Tak Makino Blue Agave Racing
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Jack Flamequist Jakroo Racing
3
0
0
3 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
2
0
0
4 Erin Young Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Andrew Kruse Training Peaks
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
5
13
6
2 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
3
7
5
3 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing
2
2
4
4 Andrew Kruse Training Peaks
1
3
3
5 Rylski Bogdan Northstar Development
0
5
2
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Peter Moore Donkey Label
2 5 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
3 5 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
4 3 Jack Flamequist Jakroo Racing
5 3 Lucas Strain Point S Racing
6 2 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing

Women 4
Women 4 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Collette Meller Koochella
5
0
0
2 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
3
0
0
3 Sarah Mattson
2
0
0
4 Brenda Croell Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
Women 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Collette Meller Koochella
5
0
0
2 Brenda Croell Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
2
0
0
4 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Sarah Mattson
0
0
0
Women 4 Scratch 20
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Brenda Croell Corpse Whale Racing
5
0
0
2 Sarah Mattson
3
0
0
3 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Collette Meller Koochella
1
0
0
5 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
0
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 11 Collette Meller Koochella
2 9 Brenda Croell Corpse Whale Racing
3 5 Sarah Mattson
4 5 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
5 2 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
6 1 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Jordan Ellison Colorado College
5
0
0
2 Anissa "Knee-Sea" Cobb Broadmark Capital
3
0
0
3 Kate Wilson ironfly
2
0
0
4 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Elspeth Huyett Matheletes
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kate Wilson ironfly
5
0
0
2 Elspeth Huyett Matheletes
3
0
0
3 Courtney O'Neill XXX Racing
2
0
0
4 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Quadney
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kate Wilson ironfly
5
0
0
2 Elspeth Huyett Matheletes
3
0
0
3 Anissa "Knee-Sea" Cobb Broadmark Capital
2
0
0
4 Courtney O'Neill XXX Racing
1
0
0
5 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 12 Kate Wilson ironfly
2 6 Elspeth Huyett Matheletes
3 5 Jordan Ellison Colorado College
4 5 Anissa "Knee-Sea" Cobb Broadmark Capital
5 3 Courtney O'Neill XXX Racing
6 1 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights