skip navigation

August 30, 2018 Thursday Night Lights Results

08/31/2018, 2:00pm CDT
By Admin
Thursday Night Lights 8/30/2018

Cat 3
Cat 3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
5
0
0
2 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
3
0
0
3 Alex Terzich Farmstead
2
0
0
4 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
0
0
0
Cat 3 Scratch 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
5
0
0
2 Alex Terzich Farmstead
3
0
0
3 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2
0
0
4 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
1
0
0
5 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
0
0
0
Cat 3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
5
0
0
2 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
3
0
0
3 Alex Terzich Farmstead
2
0
0
4 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
1
0
0
5 Allen Bellas PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
2 9 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
3 7 Alex Terzich Farmstead
4 4 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
5 2 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
6 1 Glenn Barr Chilkoot

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Erin Porter
2
0
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Tracy Martin Shama
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Erin Porter
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Points 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
5
13
0
2 Risa Hustad Tacocat
3
9
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
7
0
4 Erin Porter
1
2
0
5 Tracy Martin Shama
0
2
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2 6 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
3 5 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
4 4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
5 3 Erin Porter
6 2 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing

Cat 4
Cat 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
5
0
0
2 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
3
0
0
3 Liam Stewart Birchwood
2
0
0
4 David Von Edge Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Eric Deters
0
0
0
Cat 4 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
5
0
0
2 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
3
0
0
3 Eric Deters
2
0
0
4 David Von Edge Taco Cat
1
0
0
5 Michael Waltman Synergy
0
0
0
Cat 4 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
5
19
1
2 Liam Stewart Birchwood
3
16
1
3 Michael Waltman Synergy
2
10
0
4 Eric Deters
1
5
0
5 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
0
4
0
Cat 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 13 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
2 8 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
3 5 Liam Stewart Birchwood
4 3 Eric Deters
5 2 Michael Waltman Synergy
6 2 David Von Edge Taco Cat

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
5
0
0
2 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Satchell Mische-Richter
2
0
0
4 Ben Hovland Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Keirin
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
5
0
0
2 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
3
0
0
3 Ben Hovland Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 John Martin Bejou City Racing
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Scratch 60
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 John Martin Bejou City Racing
3
0
0
3 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 12 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
2 11 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
3 4 Satchell Mische-Richter
4 3 John Martin Bejou City Racing
5 3 Ben Hovland Zubaz
6 0 Tim Mulrooney Synergy

Women 4

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights