skip navigation

September 6, 2018 Thursday Night Lights Results

09/10/2018, 9:15am CDT
By Sukanya Mullick
Thursday Night Lights 9/6/2018

Cat 3
Cat 3 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
5
0
0
2 Alex Terzich Farmstead
3
0
0
3 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2
0
0
4 Tom Puzak
1
0
0
5 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 3 sprint
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
5
0
0
2 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
3
0
0
3 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
2
0
0
4 Alex Terzich Farmstead
1
0
0
5 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
0
0
0
Cat 3 Points 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
5
19
2
2 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
3
8
2
3 Alex Terzich Farmstead
2
16
1
4 Risa Hustad Tacocat
1
9
1
5 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
0
9
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 David Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2 7 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat
3 6 Alex Terzich Farmstead
4 5 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
5 3 Linsey Hamilton Synergy
6 1 Risa Hustad Tacocat

Cat 4
Cat 4 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
5
0
0
2 Mike Smith
3
0
0
3 Liam Stewart Birchwood
2
0
0
4 Ryan Birkemeier
1
0
0
5 Andrew Hangsleven Velocity Cycle Club
0
0
0
Cat 4 points 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Mike Smith
5
15
0
2 Andrew Hangsleven Velocity Cycle Club
3
14
0
3 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
2
12
0
4 Liam Stewart Birchwood
1
10
0
5 Eric Deters
0
2
0
Cat 4 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Liam Stewart Birchwood
5
0
0
2 Eric Deters
3
0
0
3 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
2
0
0
4 Ryan Birkemeier
1
0
0
5 Tim Pollnow
0
0
0
Cat 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 9 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
2 8 Mike Smith
3 8 Liam Stewart Birchwood
4 3 Eric Deters
5 3 Andrew Hangsleven Velocity Cycle Club
6 2 Ryan Birkemeier

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
5
0
0
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
2
0
0
4 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
1
0
0
5 Satchell Mische-Richter
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Chariot
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ted Schmid Metal
5
0
0
2 Satchell Mische-Richter
3
0
0
3 Mark Leppke LGR/ Tonka
2
0
0
4 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
1
0
0
5 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 5 Ted Schmid Metal
2 5 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
3 3 Satchell Mische-Richter
4 3 Ben Hovland Zubaz
5 2 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
6 2 Mark Leppke LGR/ Tonka

Women 4
Women 4 Scatch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
5
0
0
2 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
3
0
0
3 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Sarah Mattson
1
0
0
5 Crisi Lee Birchwood
0
0
0
Women 4 Scratch 20
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
5
0
0
2 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
3
0
0
3 Sarah Mattson
2
0
0
4 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Briana Johnson GLK
0
0
0
Women 4 Super Sprint M&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Briana Johnson GLK
5
0
0
2 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Sarah Mattson
2
0
0
4 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
1
0
0
5 Crisi Lee Birchwood
0
0
0
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 8 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
2 7 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
3 6 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
4 5 Briana Johnson GLK
5 5 Sarah Mattson
6 2 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
3
0
0
3 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Erin Porter
1
0
0
5 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Erin Porter
3
0
0
3 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Erin Porter
3
0
0
3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2 7 Erin Porter
3 6 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
4 3 Hilary Wilde Zubaz
5 2 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
6 0 Dana Zychowski Kingfield

For velodrome program information contact Bob Williams: (763)785-5614 bwilliams@nscsports.org

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights