skip navigation

September 13, 2018 Thursday Night Lights Results

09/17/2018, 8:15am CDT
By Sukanya Mullick
Thursday Night Lights 9/13/2018

Cat 4
Cat 4 Tempo 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Liam Stewart Birchwood
5
0
0
2 Ben Lagerquist
3
0
0
3 Blake Van de Kamp
2
0
0
4 Eric Deters
1
0
0
5
0
0
0
Cat 4 Reverse W&O
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Blake Van de Kamp
5
0
0
2 Eric Deters
3
0
0
3 Ben Lagerquist
2
0
0
4
1
0
0
5 Pat Grady
0
0
0
Cat 4 Scratch 40
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Ben Lagerquist
5
0
0
2 Eric Deters
3
0
0
3
2
0
0
4 Liam Stewart Birchwood
1
0
0
5 Dan Schlesinger Birchwood
0
0
0
Cat 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Ben Lagerquist
2 7 Blake Van de Kamp
3 7 Eric Deters
4 6 Liam Stewart Birchwood
5 3
6 0 Dan Schlesinger Birchwood

Women 1/2/3
Women 1/2/3 Scratch 10
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Erin Porter
3
0
0
3 Anna Schmitz
2
0
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Tiana Johnson Zubaz
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Joker's Gamble
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
0
0
2 Anna Schmitz
3
0
0
3 Carolyn Stanley Major Taylor Bicycling Club
2
0
0
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
0
0
5 Erin Porter
0
0
0
Women 1/2/3 Points 30
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat
5
20
2
2 Anna Schmitz
3
10
2
3 Erin Porter
2
8
2
4 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
1
6
2
5 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
0
0
1
Women 1/2/3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 15 Risa Hustad Tacocat
2 8 Anna Schmitz
3 5 Erin Porter
4 3 Anna Louise Sviben Zubaz
5 2 Carolyn Stanley Major Taylor Bicycling Club
6 0 Sarah Bonneville Koochella

Cat 3
Cat 3 Point A Lap 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alex Terzich Farmstead
5
0
0
2 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
3
0
0
3 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
2
0
0
4 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
1
0
0
5 Pat Whelan PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Point A Lap Miss & Out
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Alex Terzich Farmstead
5
0
0
2 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
3
0
0
3 Glenn Barr Chilkoot
2
0
0
4 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
1
0
0
5 Eric Ware PJW Racing
0
0
0
Cat 3 Scratch 50
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Satchell Mische-Richter
5
0
0
2 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
3
0
0
3 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
2
0
0
4 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
1
0
0
5 Ben Hovland Zubaz
0
0
0
Cat 3 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Alex Terzich Farmstead
2 6 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
3 5 Satchell Mische-Richter
4 5 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
5 3 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
6 3 Glenn Barr Chilkoot

Women 4
Women 4 snowball 12
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
5
0
0
2 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
2
0
0
4 Sarah Mattson
1
0
0
5 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
0
0
0
Women 4 Unknown Dist
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
5
0
0
2 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
3
0
0
3 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
2
0
0
4 Sarah Mattson
1
0
0
5 Linnea Redinger
0
0
0
Women 4 Points 24
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
5
16
2
2 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
3
10
2
3 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
2
8
2
4 Sarah Mattson
1
6
2
5 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
0
4
2
Women 4 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Megan Ausen Corpse Whale Racing
2 10 Chelli Riddiough Corpse Whale Racing
3 5 Ashley Von Edge Koochella
4 5 Kristy Crouse Corpse Whale Racing
5 3 Sarah Mattson
6 0 Linnea Redinger

Cat 1/2
Cat 1/2 Scratch 15
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
5
0
0
2 Peter Olejniczak
3
0
0
3 Ben Hovland Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Satchell Mische-Richter
1
0
0
5 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Black Jack Pts
Place Racer Name Club Points(Omnium) Points(Race) Laps
1 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
5
0
0
2 Peter Olejniczak
3
0
0
3 Ben Hovland Zubaz
2
0
0
4 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
1
0
0
5 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat
0
0
0
Cat 1/2 Omnium Final Standing
Place Points Racer Name Club
1 10 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing
2 6 Peter Olejniczak
3 4 Ben Hovland Zubaz
4 1 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
5 1 Satchell Mische-Richter
6 0 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat

For velodrome program information contact Bob Williams: (763)785-5614 bwilliams@nscsports.org

Tag(s): Thursday Night Lights