skip navigation

State Championship Results

State Championship results

Scroll down to see the available 2017 State Championship results.

To see the archive of past results, click here

Women

Scratch Race      
Cat 1/2/3      
1 Linsey Hamilton    
2 Anna Sviben Zubaz  
3 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio  
         
Cat 4        
1 Erin Porter Valkyrie Collective  
2 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella  
3 Kristy Crouse Valkyrie Collective  
         
Points Race      
Cat 1/2/3      
1 Anya Malarski Zubaz Racing  
2 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat  
3 Hilary Wilde Fuerza  
         
Cat 4        
1 Erin Porter Valkyrie Collective  
2 Nhu Richards    
3 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella  
         
Match Sprint      
Cat 4        
1 Jenn Bouma Taco Cat  
2 Meg Ausen Fuerza  
3 Luci Russell Fuerza  
         
Cat 1/2/3      
1 Hilary Wilde Fuerza  
2 Amanda Harvey Fureza  
3 Anna Sviben Zubaz  
         
3000 m Pursuit TT    
Cat 1/2/3        
1 Anna Sviben Zubaz  
2 Amanda Harvey Fuerza  
3 Lee Penn Danger Diamond  
         
Cat 4        
1 Meg Ausen Fuerza  
         
Keirin        
Cat 1/2/3      
1 Alijah Beatty North Star Development  
2 Linsey Hamilton    
3 Tiana Johnson Zubaz  
         
500m TT      
Cat 1/2/3      
1 Anna Sviben Zubaz 44.571
2 Lee  Penn Danger Diamond 46.578

Men

Scratch Race      
Cat 1/2      
1 Brandon Krawczyk Borah  
2 Dan Casper Donkey Label  
3 Peter Moore Donkey Label  
         
Cat 3        
1 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat  
2 Leo Haefemeyer Zubaz  
3 Elvis Lee Loon State Cyclists  
         
Cat 4        
1 Fred  Torvik Nicycles  
2 Jeff Schultz    
3 Joshua Schneider    
         
Madison      
Cat 1/2/3      
1 Brandon Krawczyk / Dan Casper  
2 Charlie Anderson /Andy Keogh  
3 Derek Virta / Satchell Mische-Richter  
         
Points Race      
Cat 1/2      
1 Brandon  Krawczyk Borah Factory  
2 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing  
3 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory  
         
Cat 3        
1 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing  
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz  
3 Satchell Mische-Richter    
         
Cat 4        
1 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat  
2 Allen Bellas Birchwood  
3 Nathan Li    
         
Keirin        
Cat 1/2      
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label  
2 Andy  Keogh Donkey Label  
3 Erin Young Zubaz  
         
Cat 3        
1 Fred Torvik Nicycles  
2 Bogden Rylski Northstar Development  
3 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat  
         
Match Sprint      
Cat 4        
1 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat  
2 Corey Soderquist    
3 Fred Torvik Nicycles  
         
Cat 1/2/3      
1 Peter Moore Donkey Label  
2 Ted Schmid Metal  
3 Chris Heller Taco Cat  
         
Pursuit TT      
Cat 1/2      
1 Dan Casper Donkey Label  
2 Ben Hovland Zubaz  
3 Tim Mulrooney Synergy  
         
Cat 4        
1 Max Renner    
         
1000 m TT      
Cat 1/2      
1 Chris Heller Taco Cat 1.10.649
2 Dan Casper Donkey Label 1.11.823
3 Tim  Mulrooney Synergy 1.11.969
         
Cat 3        
1 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen 1.20.464
2 Eric Ware PJW Racing 1.26.620
3        
         
Cat 4        
1 Mandla Shongwe   1.24.982

Masters

Match Sprint 35 - 60+      
1 Linsey Hamilton    
2 Mark Stewart PJW Racing  
3 Patrick Whelan PJW Racing  
         
40+ Points Race 40 Laps      
1 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing  
2 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing  
3 Jason Goldberg St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club  
         
40+ Scratch Race      
1 Dan Casper Donkey Label  
2 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing  
3 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads  
         
Women 35+ 2000 m Pursuit TT    
1 Lee Penn St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club  
2 Carolyn Stanley Major Taylor Cycling Club  
         
Master's Men 50-59  2000m Pursuit TT    
1 Dan Casper Donkey Label  
2 Clayton Sheperd Midwest Nomads  
         
Master's Men 40-49 3000m Pursuit TT    
1 Tim Mulrooney Synergy  
2 Josh Roeser Revolution  
3 Charlie Anderson PJW Racing  
         
Master's Women 35+  500m TT    
1 Lee  Penn Danger Diamond 45.538
         
Master's Men 50+ 500 M TT    
1 Ted Schmid Metal 36.003
2 Dan Casper Donkey Label 37.131
3 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen 41.025
         
Master's Men 60+ 500 m TT    
1 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads 39.806
2 Pat Whelan PJW Racing 42.657

Velodrome Contact

Bob Williams

Track Director

Phone: 763.785.5614 Hotline: 763.785.5651

Weekly Schedule

View the general weekly schedule of when the velodrome is open for training and racing.

News & Results

|